» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter and the goblet of fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter and the goblet of fire

by J K Rowling

About this title: Harry Potter is in his fourth year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. However, this new book opens with a difference with a very sinister encounter and a death in a darkened and empty house. In the meantime term goes on and there are spells to be learnt, potions to be brewed and (unluckily)Divination and Potions lessons to be attended. However, the atmosphere is darkening as, without Harry's knowledge, his worst enemy is preparing a fate for him that it seems is inescapable A dramatic, riveting and powerful latest read from JK Rowling, the master story-teller. 'Spectacularly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J. K. Rowling

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Giles Greenfield (cover) Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor cover wear otherwise clean & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J. K. Rowling

price: £1.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Giles Greenfield (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light handling but appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4) used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Good. Edges of pages are yellow the corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4) used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747550792 ISBN: 0747550794

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4) used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Celebratory Edition) used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Celebratory Edition)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747582380 ISBN: 0747582386

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Celebratory Edition) used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Celebratory Edition)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747582380 ISBN: 0747582386

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4): Adult Edition

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £2.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747550792 ISBN: 0747550794

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, lightly tanned pages, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. A lot of reading left in this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £3.65

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. 636 pages. Light/moderate wear to spine-ends & covers' corners, split to foot of spine which has light reading creases. Light wear to corner of early & late pages o/w a clean copy. Print run numbers of 2 to 20. (Another later print run copy available in same condition for £3.50) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £3.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747582380 ISBN: 0747582386

Description: Reading Copy. As new, unread copy which has been poorly stacked resulting in bump to fore edge and light surface creasing. Internally clean. 636 pages. The fourth Harry Potter book. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very good clean, unread copy of this book being the fourth book in the Harry Potter series. Next post UK disptach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J. K. Rowling

price: £4.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Giles Greenfield (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.69

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Run Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. 7 3/4" Tall. Pages. Has the print numbers running 21 to 14 on verso of title page. Cover illustration by Giles Greenfield. Printed by Clays Ltd, St Ives plc. Very clean pictorial covers with the slightest of wear to spine-ends & covers' corners o/w no other wear. Small mark to bottom of fore-edge o/w unmarked contents. (Another copy also availble in very nice condition-dated 2000, printing nos. 1-20. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £8.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: 2000. Bloomsbury. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

price: £10.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. 1st Print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, Great Britain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0747550999 Paperback Paperback small crease to corner. The summer holidays are dragging on and Harry Potter can't wait for the start of the school year, it is his fourth year at Hogwarts school of Whitchcraft and Wizardry and there are spells to be learnt, potions to be brewed and divination lessons (sigh) to be attended Harry is expecting these But there are quite unexpected events already on the march...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

price: £10.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, Great Britain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0747550999 Paperback Paperback small crease to corner. The summer holidays are dragging on and Harry Potter can't wait for the start of the school year, it is his fourth year at Hogwarts school of Whitchcraft and Wizardry and there are spells to be learnt, potions to be brewed and divination lessons (sigh) to be attended Harry is expecting these But there are quite unexpected events already on the march...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new music

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4-Part 2-7 Audio Cassette Set)

by J.K. Rowling~Stephen Fry

price: £10.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: BBC Audiobooks Date: 2001 UPC: 1855496593

Description: New. New & Sealed. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

price: £12.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Impression Binding: Boards Publisher: Bloomsbury, London England Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 074734624X Hardback price clipped inscription from previous owner. The summer holidays are dragging on and Harry Potter can't wait for the start of the school year, it is his fourth year at Hogwarts school of Whitchcraft and Wizardry and there are spells to be learnt, potions to be brewed and divination lessons (sigh) to be attended Harry is expecting these But there are quite unexpected events already on the march...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling J.K.

price: £15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747550990 ISBN: 0747550999

Description: Collectable; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Bloomsbury Publishing paperback first edition/printing with number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20, near fine condition without markings or inscriptions. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £31.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Ted Smart 2000 1856137694 ISBN-13: 9781856137690 ISBN: 1856137694

Description: First Edition Thus. Hardback. 8vo. 8 x 5.5 x 2 inches. Decorated cloth. 636 pages. Fine in Fine unclipped dustwrapper. Scarce Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling J K.

price: £40.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2000

Description: 1st edition hardback copy-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cranhurst Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £52.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000

Description: 8vo. Original pictorial paper overboard. With the dustjacket. Fine. First Edition, First Impression. The fourth instalment of the adventures of the young wizard Harry Potter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J. K. Rowling

price: £64.07

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.