» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by J K Rowling

About this title: Next title in the Harry Potter series: Over 600,000 copies sold of Harry Potter books Harry Potter 1 GOLD WINNER of the 1997 Nestle Smarties Book Prize (9-11yrs) Harry Potter 2 GOLD WINNER of the 1997 Nestle Smarties Book Prize (9-11yrs) Harry Potter 1 WINNER of the British Book Awards' Children's Book of the Year 1997 Harry Potter 2 WINNER of the British Book Awards' Children's Book of the Year 1998 Harry Potter 1 WINNER of the Children's Book Award 1998 (age range section and overall) Harry Potter 1 Shortlisted for the Guardian Children's Fiction Award 1997 Harry Potter 1 Winner of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Wright, Cliff. Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" The boy wizard and Hogwart's again. A sound copy of the first edition in paperback. The associated image is of the actual book that is for sale. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1999

Description: Paperback 317 pp Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1999

Description: Paperback 317 pp VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £1.41

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Faint reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and a light tan to the page edges. A small tear to one page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is still tight, internally the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling

price: £1.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747542155 ISBN: 0747542155

Description: Cliff Wright (cover) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GIFT INSCRIPTION to ffep. Otherwise clean & sound. DJ has minor edge wear, UNCLIPPED. 317pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling J K

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc London Date Published: 1999

Description: 8vo (19.8x12.8) 317pp. Presents almost as new (270g) Very Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling

price: £1.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Cliff Wright (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0747546347 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear and creases to cover. Small mark to top corner of some pages. The athor's third novel about the world's favourite wizard hits the ground running. 317 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Acceptable. Well read used book with spine creasing, rubbing, page tanning, scuff marks and the odd dog-eared page. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner but complete as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546344 ISBN: 0747546347

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £2.61

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition p/b-Later Print Run Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. 317 pages. Light wear to covers' corners and creases to front cover. Some water marking/creasing to bottom corners of first 20 pages, corners of two pages folded over. A used but o/w clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.79

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling

price: £3.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Cliff Wright (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £3.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: As New. As new, unread copy of this the third of the Harry Potter series. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £4.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780747546290 ISBN: 0747546290

Description: Very Good. 0747546290. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback