» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Have a Nice Day: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Have a Nice Day: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Jim Ross (Foreword by)

About this title: Mick Foley is a nice man, a family man who loves amusement parks and eating ice cream in bed. So how to explain those Japanese death matches in rings with explosives, golden thumbtacks and barbed wire instead of rope? The second-degree burn tissue? And the missing ear that was ripped off during a bout-in which he kept fighting? Here is an intimate glimpse into Mick Foley's mind, his history, his work and what some might call his pathology. Now with a bonus chapter summarizing the past 15 months-from his experience as a bestselling author through his parting thoughts before his final match. A ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day! : a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day! : a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Foley, Mick

price: £11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reganbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780007105564 ISBN: 0007105568

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007105568 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £1.84

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: REGANBOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: Published by ReganBooks in 2000. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 768. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8499963 #38047 2BLA3-1 8499963 (H08-060) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £2.09

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: HARPERCOLLINS, 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 522. Book Condition: Very Good. #1292494 #112537 3BLA3-H 1292494 (#H03-27-H13-10) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: HARPERCOLLINS, 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 522. Book Condition: Very Good. #1284304 #112284 3BLA3-H 1284304 (#H05-22-H13-11) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Wwf

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Wwf

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind, Wwf

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--511 pages. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day! : a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day! : a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: Very Good. Bumping to cover and spine. DJ has edge/shelf wear and rubbing. Open tear/crease to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Wwf

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley Mankind Wwf

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley; Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley; Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060392994 ISBN: 0060392991

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mankind: Have a Nice Day! a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Mankind: Have a Nice Day! a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Foley, Nick

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061031014 ISBN: 0061031011

Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear / small creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks used book

Have a Nice Day: a Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Mankind

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.