|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of the most famous of Heinlein's juvenile science-fiction novels, this book follows the adventures of a teenager with a secondhand space suit and dreams of visiting the Moon. Along with his friend, a 9-year-old girl, he travels into space and to all kinds of exotic planets, but something always comes up to prevent him from getting to the Moon.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Have Space Suit, Will Travel
(236 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780450007293
ISBN: 0450007294
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1975
Description: Acceptable. 175 pages cover worn and slightly creased pages have browned. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780450007293
ISBN: 0450007294
Description: 1972. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Library, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780450038549
ISBN: 0450038548
Description: Very Good. 175pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780450007293
ISBN: 0450007294
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, Uk
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780450023217
ISBN: 0450023214
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780450007293
ISBN: 0450007294
Description: 1971. New English Library. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine creased, covers & spine marked, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780575005174
ISBN: 0575005173
Description: Ex-lib hardback in Good dust jacket. Ex public library-stamps etc; tear in blank page; front hinge cracked & repaired; dust jacket chipped at edges. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz 1st
Date Published: 1970
Description: Ex school lib, min wr to d/w at hd + tail of sp + cnrs, d/w in lib protective sleeve o/w VG/VG+ 454 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Robert A Heinlein
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780450038549
ISBN: 0450038548
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780345260710
ISBN: 0345260716
Description: Fine. 1st Ballantine paperback fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good + read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780450007293
ISBN: 0450007294
Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Few pages foxing. 13035B3BLA3P* 7818899 1 (#24580-H15-45) read more
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Robert Heinlein
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: Published in England
Description: Original science fiction paperback in very good condition. * highly collectable & increasingly hard to find. SPECIAL OFFER-post free in the UK for a limited period. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Spacesuit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345324412
ISBN: 0345324412
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit Will Travel
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit, Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780345301031
ISBN: 034530103X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmpp, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit--Will Travel
by
Darrell Sweet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780345260710
ISBN: 0345260716
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Spacesuit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345324412
ISBN: 0345324412
Description: Good. 0345324412 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Spacesuit-Will Travel
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345324412
ISBN: 0345324412
Description: Hardcover. reprinted. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Have Space Suit-Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1958. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit--Will Travel
by
Heinlein, Robert A.; Sweet, Darrell
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345260710
ISBN: 0345260716
Description: Good. 0345260716 Mass market PB, privately owned. Book in good condition with significant wear to the cover, including clipped.5 inch upper corner, creasing, signs of aging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
innerSword Media,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Have Space Suit--Will Travel.
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ace, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 276 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
|
| | |