» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Have Space Suit, Will Travel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Have Space Suit, Will Travel

by Robert A Heinlein

About this title: One of the most famous of Heinlein's juvenile science-fiction novels, this book follows the adventures of a teenager with a secondhand space suit and dreams of visiting the Moon. Along with his friend, a 9-year-old girl, he travels into space and to all kinds of exotic planets, but something always comes up to prevent him from getting to the Moon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450007293 ISBN: 0450007294

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £2.19

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable. 175 pages cover worn and slightly creased pages have browned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450007293 ISBN: 0450007294

Description: 1972. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £2.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780450038549 ISBN: 0450038548

Description: Very Good. 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New English Library, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450007293 ISBN: 0450007294

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Robert A Heinlein

price: £3.13

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, Uk Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780450023217 ISBN: 0450023214

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £4.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450007293 ISBN: 0450007294

Description: 1971. New English Library. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine creased, covers & spine marked, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £11.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780575005174 ISBN: 0575005173

Description: Ex-lib hardback in Good dust jacket. Ex public library-stamps etc; tear in blank page; front hinge cracked & repaired; dust jacket chipped at edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £76.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz 1st Date Published: 1970

Description: Ex school lib, min wr to d/w at hd + tail of sp + cnrs, d/w in lib protective sleeve o/w VG/VG+ 454 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Robert A Heinlein

price: £2.08

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780450038549 ISBN: 0450038548

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £3.08

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £3.08

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260710 ISBN: 0345260716

Description: Fine. 1st Ballantine paperback fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £3.08

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £4.17

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450007293 ISBN: 0450007294

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Few pages foxing. 13035B3BLA3P* 7818899 1 (#24580-H15-45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Robert Heinlein

price: £6.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: Published in England

Description: Original science fiction paperback in very good condition. * highly collectable & increasingly hard to find. SPECIAL OFFER-post free in the UK for a limited period. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel used book

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £30.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345324412 ISBN: 0345324412

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit Will Travel

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit, Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345301031 ISBN: 034530103X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmpp, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit--Will Travel

by Darrell Sweet

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260710 ISBN: 0345260716

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel used book

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345324412 ISBN: 0345324412

Description: Good. 0345324412 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel used book

Have Spacesuit-Will Travel

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345324412 ISBN: 0345324412

Description: Hardcover. reprinted. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit-Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit--Will Travel

by Heinlein, Robert A.; Sweet, Darrell

price: £5.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345260710 ISBN: 0345260716

Description: Good. 0345260716 Mass market PB, privately owned. Book in good condition with significant wear to the cover, including clipped.5 inch upper corner, creasing, signs of aging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Have Space Suit--Will Travel.

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ace, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 276 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?