» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by John E Sarno, M.D.

About this title: In "Healing Back Pain", Dr. John E. Sarno details how to overcome back pain without surgery, drugs, or exercise. Based on the latest research into TMS (Tension Myositis Syndrome), this renowned doctor and author demonstrates how to relieve back pain caused by stress and other psychological factors. Throughout this invaluable guide, he shares the inspiring success stories of his patients who have virtually cured themselves using his methods, and helps readers understand: -- Why self-motivated and successful people are prone to TMS -- How anxiety and repressed anger trigger muscle spasms -- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £6.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain used book

Healing Back Pain

by Sarno, John E.

price: £6.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fair. Pages are yellowing and very slight highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £6.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. 0446392308 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £6.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Edgewear, pages have writing/underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

price: £7.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light curl to top outer corner of cover, bumped corner to first 5 pages, light yellowing, no writing in text, spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £7.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £7.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fair. 0446392308 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. 0446392308 22669 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

price: £7.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £7.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. 0446392308 Clean pages, no marks, minor wear.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £8.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. 0446392308 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

list price: £9.88

our price: £8.82

you save: £1.06 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £8.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fine. Minor edgewear and rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iowa Books Etc., OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: Yhe Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: Yhe Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £8.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Ptg. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0446392308 Book tight. Few pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £9.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £9.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Without drugs, without surgery, without exercise back pain can be stopped forever. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Near Fine. 0446392308. 193 pages; Small 8vo 7½"-8"; Sub-subtitle: Without Drugs, Without Surgery, Without Exercise, Back Pain Can be Stopped Forever. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection: Without Drugs Without Surgery Without Exercise Back Pain Can Be Stopped Forever used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection: Without Drugs Without Surgery Without Exercise Back Pain Can Be Stopped Forever

by Sarno, John E.

price: £9.89

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. An apparently unused copy. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno

price: £10.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. The Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are bumped. No creasing is visible on the spine. The binding is still firm. The pages have no notes or highlighting but are worn from use. Book will be shipped the same or next business day and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider. Please leave feedback to assist other customers in choosing quality sellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E.

price: £10.06

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: