» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

About this title: "Well, this was when Bill was sighing a lot. He had decided that after our parents died he just didn't want any more fighting between what was left of us. He was twenty-four, Beth was twenty-three, I was twenty-one, Toph was eight, and all of us were so tried already, from that winter. So when something world come up, any little thing, some bill to pay or decision to make, he would just sigh, his eyes tired, his mouth in a sorry kind of smile. But Beth and I...Jesus, we were fighting with everyone, anyone, each other, with strangers at bars, anywhere -- we were angry people wanting to exact ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £1.86

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484640 ISBN: 0330484648

Description: Very Good. 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484640 ISBN: 0330484648

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave. Eggers

price: £3.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484640 ISBN: 0330484648

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius, a used book

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius, a

by Eggers, Dave

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-330-48454-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Eggers, Dave

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread hardback in an unclipped d/w-375 pages. Slightest signs of storage. Based on the true story of the author, when 21, bringing up his brother, 7 after they lost their parents to cancer within six months of each other. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Eggers, Dave

price: £10.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330484640 ISBN: 0330484648

Description: 2000. Picador. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine creased, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Eggers, Dave

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: 2000. Picador. First. Book-VG. Dj-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 375pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Acceptable. Torn pages in places A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Eggers, Dave

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 437pp. Light edgewear and corners lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Eggers, Dave

price: £3.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2000

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius, a used book

Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius, a

by Eggers, Dave

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Covers Publisher: Macmillan General Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Very Good. 0330484559. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: PICADOR, 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Book Condition: Very Good. #1279218 #112154BLA-P 1279218 (#H05-19) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Edges slightly worn. 19991B3BLA3P* 8031900 1 (#05-16-H11-24) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7014424 #266-B-PBACK-07/02/200512: 06: 19 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330484558 ISBN: 0330484559

Description: Published by Picador in 2001. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8459899 #35956 2BLA3-P 8459899 (H13-020) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius new book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £5.30

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £6.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330484541 ISBN: 0330484540

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustjacket very slightly rubbed, otherwise book and cover in very good condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers

price: £7.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador, 2000

Description: Laminated Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Based on a true story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius

by Dave Eggers