» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hells Best Kept Secret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort, Sr.

About this title: If you are experiencing evangelical frustration over lost souls, unrepentant sinners, and backsliddern "believers", then look no further. This radical approach could be the missing dimension needed to win our generation to Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £2.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WHITAKER HOUSE, U.S. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Published by Whitaker House, U.S. in 1989. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8513232 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hells Best Kept Secret used book

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray, Sr

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Living Waters Publications

Description: Good. B000HESMXG CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZG5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray

price: £6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Good. 0883682060 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £6.94

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883684351 ISBN: 0883684357

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret [Paperback] By Comfort, Ray used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret [Paperback] By Comfort, Ray

by Ray Comfort

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Very Good. PBB 6/3/05 C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray

price: £8.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hells Best Kept Secret used book

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Comfort

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED COVER WITH LIHT SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £8.26

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ray Comfort, New Kensington, PA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. A call to Biblical evangelism. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hells Best Kept Secret used book

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray, Sr.

price: £8.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £8.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide

by Comfort, Ray

price: £9.01

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883684351 ISBN: 0883684357

Description: New. 0883684357 Brand New! ! ! ! ! ! Description: Evangelical success is at an all-time low. Why are so many unbelievers turning away from the message of the gospel? Doesn't the Bible tell us how to bring sinners to true repentance? Using lively anecdotes from his own experiences, evangelist Ray Comfort presents the key that unlocks the door of men's souls. If you're experiencing evangelical frustration over lost souls, unrepentant sinners, and backslidden "believers, " then look no further. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: ColesCorner, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Hells Best Kept Secret new book

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray

price: £9.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Distributors Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. How many souls have you won to Christ? How many are still walking with the Lord? All, some, a few? The facts are: * Evangelical success is at an all-time low. * We're producing more backsliders than true converts. * The fall-away rate--from large crusad... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £9.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1989 Whitaker Hse Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Ray Comfort

price: £9.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide

by Comfort, Ray

price: £9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780883684351 ISBN: 0883684357

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's sticker (small) on inside cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret used book

Hell's Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray, Sr.

price: £10.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780883684351 ISBN: 0883684357

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read once very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide new book

Hell's Best Kept Secret: With Study Guide

by Comfort, Ray

price: £10.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780883684351 ISBN: 0883684357

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hells Best Kept Secret new book

Hells Best Kept Secret

by Comfort, Ray, Sr.

price: £10.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitaker House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883682067 ISBN: 0883682060

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Comfy, Jenks, OK

"I love the way Comfort writes! It's very down to earth and easy to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Phillip

"This book caused a paradigm shift in the way I share the Gospel. This book was magnify how the Word of God teaches us to share the Gospel biblically! I give it 5 stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Jeff

"most important message for the church to hear today!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 28, 2009
By Mike, El Cajon, CA

"Shows how to evangelize using the Law as the measuring stick that should convince people of their guilt before God. Don't agree with all of the "signs" that someone is a believer as he illustrates in this book, but overall a good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.