|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Herald
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Ex-library. 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380613823
ISBN: 0380613824
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf wear and discoloration. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket VG/VG, white dust jacket., with DJ Octavo, 229 pgs, Good clean ex library copy with the usual stamps, markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY, etc
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, a tiny closed tear in rear panel. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY (1981) 1st prt.
Date Published: 1981
Description: HB. 229p VG-Fine in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Nagle,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Near fine+ in like jacket but for the slightest bleed to front prelims, and the lightest soil jacket. 2nd printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Yes jacket. First printing. A novel of doomsday suspense about a city whose 70, 000 inhabitants are all killed by a powerful, unknown source of radiation which begins to spread as deserate atemps are made to locate a Nobel Prize winning geneticist trapped within the deadly circle---possibly with an answer. The author's third book; his"The Killer Angels" won the Pulitzer Prize and is a modern fiction high spot. Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0070563764. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear on back, light edgewear. Science fiction novel by author of "The Killer Angels". read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, very mild foxing to endpapers otherwise, a very SHARP copy in a mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 229 pages. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Terry Fehr. His third book, the follow-up to his Pulitzer Prize-winning book, The Killer Angels. The story of a town of 70000 people who mysteriously die and a massive amount of radiation of mysterious origin emanating from somewhere inside an almost perfect circle. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Edge rubs and minor creasing to dustjacket. Dusty top edge and small light gray smudge to front edge of book otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. $11.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-07-056376-4. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: (1981)
Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more
|
|
Herald, the
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Author won Pulitzer Prize for "The Killer Angels. " pgs175-180 have a small tear/crease at the top of the page but otherwise great, clean condition. hardbound, dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, a few inconspicuous scratches on rear panel. Author is winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380613823
ISBN: 0380613824
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380613823
ISBN: 0380613824
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Herald
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Good. Good/good, First. Dj in mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Broker,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780070563766
ISBN: 0070563764
Description: Fine/Fine, DJ. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize, 1975, for KILLER ANGELS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
221 Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY McGraw Hill 1981.
Date Published: 1981
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB/VG+ DJ; 6x9.5"; powerful novel by author of The Killer Angels; 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Thyme Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Description: FiNE in Fine jacket. FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Herald
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Av tight very good plus copy--slight creasing at spine heel in a nera fine price clipped dust jacket. Light tanning to jacket flaps. Protected in a Mylar cover. read more
|
|
|
| | |