» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Herald

by Michael Shaara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Ex-library. 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380613823 ISBN: 0380613824

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £5.64

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf wear and discoloration. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £8.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket VG/VG, white dust jacket., with DJ Octavo, 229 pgs, Good clean ex library copy with the usual stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £9.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY, etc Date Published: 1981

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, a tiny closed tear in rear panel. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £10.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1981) 1st prt. Date Published: 1981

Description: HB. 229p VG-Fine in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Near fine+ in like jacket but for the slightest bleed to front prelims, and the lightest soil jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Yes jacket. First printing. A novel of doomsday suspense about a city whose 70, 000 inhabitants are all killed by a powerful, unknown source of radiation which begins to spread as deserate atemps are made to locate a Nobel Prize winning geneticist trapped within the deadly circle---possibly with an answer. The author's third book; his"The Killer Angels" won the Pulitzer Prize and is a modern fiction high spot. Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £12.30

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0070563764. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £14.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear on back, light edgewear. Science fiction novel by author of "The Killer Angels". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £17.72

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, very mild foxing to endpapers otherwise, a very SHARP copy in a mylar protective sleeve. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £17.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 229 pages. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Terry Fehr. His third book, the follow-up to his Pulitzer Prize-winning book, The Killer Angels. The story of a town of 70000 people who mysteriously die and a massive amount of radiation of mysterious origin emanating from somewhere inside an almost perfect circle. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Edge rubs and minor creasing to dustjacket. Dusty top edge and small light gray smudge to front edge of book otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. $11.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-07-056376-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: (1981)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herald, the

by Shaara, Michael

price: £29.37

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Author won Pulitzer Prize for "The Killer Angels. " pgs175-180 have a small tear/crease at the top of the page but otherwise great, clean condition. hardbound, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £35.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, a few inconspicuous scratches on rear panel. Author is winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380613823 ISBN: 0380613824

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380613823 ISBN: 0380613824

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Herald

by Michael Shaara

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Good. Good/good, First. Dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780070563766 ISBN: 0070563764

Description: Fine/Fine, DJ. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize, 1975, for KILLER ANGELS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £10.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY McGraw Hill 1981. Date Published: 1981

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB/VG+ DJ; 6x9.5"; powerful novel by author of The Killer Angels; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Thyme Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: FiNE in Fine jacket. FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Herald

by Shaara, Michael

price: £12.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Av tight very good plus copy--slight creasing at spine heel in a nera fine price clipped dust jacket. Light tanning to jacket flaps. Protected in a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?