» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J M Nouwen

About this title: One of America's most popular spiritual writers sheds light on the many places in everyday life where God dwells and calls us. In his enormously popular and insightful style, Henri J. M. Nouwen speaks of finding joy in the midst of the pressures of life, even during times of grief and suffering. He also writes eloquently of the great benefits of the disciplined life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J

price: £5.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some highlighting, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £8.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co, New York, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this book of meditations Nouwen shows in a personal and insightful way that God is much closer to us than we ususlly realize. Clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J M

price: £10.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £11.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 8/25/1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J. M. Nouwen

price: £12.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £12.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now new book

Here and Now

by Henri J.M. Nouwen

price: £12.80

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Book Network Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J

price: £14.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Crossroad General Interest ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. 0824519671 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J M

price: £14.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new audio book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J M, and Bodo, Murray, Father, O.F.M. (Read by)

price: £15.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Saint Anthony Messenger Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780867167337 ISBN: 0867167335

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new audio book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J. M. Nouwen, Murray, O.F.M. Bodo

price: £16.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780867167337 ISBN: 0867167335

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £18.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co, Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £5.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £6.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit By Nouwen, Henri J used book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit By Nouwen, Henri J

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £7.03

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1994-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Good. Some pencil marks on outside page edges and some soiling to dj. Clean text, normal shelfwear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. fgl-050-st120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here & Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: New. 0824514092 New book in excellent condition. Will immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: £10.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit new book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Henri J Nouwen

price: £10.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crossroad General Interest Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780824519674 ISBN: 0824519671

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit used book

Here and Now: Living in the Spirit

by Nouwen, Henri J.M.

price: £11.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crossroad, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824514099 ISBN: 0824514092

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Hardback with dustjacket. Meditations of Henri Nouwen bring a new light and wisdom to anyone who reads them.