|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of America's most popular spiritual writers sheds light on the many places in everyday life where God dwells and calls us. In his enormously popular and insightful style, Henri J. M. Nouwen speaks of finding joy in the midst of the pressures of life, even during times of grief and suffering. He also writes eloquently of the great benefits of the disciplined life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some highlighting, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 2002 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2002 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co, New York, New York U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this book of meditations Nouwen shows in a personal and insightful way that God is much closer to us than we ususlly realize. Clean as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 10th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 8/25/1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now
by
Henri J.M. Nouwen
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Book Network
Date Published: 2002-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Crossroad General Interest
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. 0824519671 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J M
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 10th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. New read more
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J M, and Bodo, Murray, Father, O.F.M. (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Saint Anthony Messenger Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780867167337
ISBN: 0867167335
Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J. M. Nouwen, Murray, O.F.M. Bodo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780867167337
ISBN: 0867167335
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crossroad Pub Co, Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit By Nouwen, Henri J
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 1994-08-25
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Good. Some pencil marks on outside page edges and some soiling to dj. Clean text, normal shelfwear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. fgl-050-st120. read more
|
|
Here & Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: New. 0824514092 New book in excellent condition. Will immediately... read more
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crossroad Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Henri J Nouwen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crossroad General Interest
Date Published: 2002-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780824519674
ISBN: 0824519671
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
by
Nouwen, Henri J.M.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crossroad, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780824514099
ISBN: 0824514092
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Hardback with dustjacket. Meditations of Henri Nouwen bring a new light and wisdom to anyone who reads them.  | | | |