» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Heritage embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Reinhold Pub. Corp Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Text very good with no marks or tears, and a little tearing on edges of dust jacket, 1967 HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S Williams

price: £5.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Pub. Corp Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. stains to cover-, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £5.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Pub. Corp., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 112 p. illus. (part col. ) 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £5.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Wear to DJ. Name on inside cover. Inside clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £5.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue covers w/ white lettering. Blue pictorial dustjacket that has some aging and wear. Previous owner wrote name inside book.112 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa

price: £6.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold

Description: Very Good. B001OTLJR4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous ownername inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage embroidery.

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to cover, light aging to pages, stk #2386m8. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £6.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1967

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in good jacket. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa

price: £6.85

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £7.32

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Norstrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight copy with minor edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £7.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Inv. # J043732I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. DJ Condition: Good +. 3rd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S

price: £7.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Pub. Corp Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. B0007DRQDY HC5D. Solid copy. Binding tight. Text clean. Dustjacket has edgewear, including one small piece missing, else very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa

price: £7.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1967

Description: Good. VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD FIRST EDITION HC W/DJ; DUST JACKET IS TORN OFF IN FRONT CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £8.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reinhold Pub. Corp Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa

price: £8.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1967, 3rdpr

Description: VG/VG-name on fep; dj has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £8.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442294854 ISBN: 0442294859

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa

price: £9.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD ISBN-13: 9781111636357 ISBN: 1111636354

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £9.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Yes. Near Very Good. No Jacket. 7"x10" This soft cover book has a color illustrated and blue cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There are a few water stains. 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £9.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD COMPANY 1967 112pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE CLOTH WITH WHITE TITLES AND DECORATION. 6TH PRINTING ILLUSTRATED TOP BOARD EDGES FADED VG+/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Williams, Elsa S.

price: £9.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pp. Fifth printing. Tape mark left on bottom edge of front pastedown. Deals particularly with crewel embroidery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Embroidery

by Elsa S. Williams

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780442112660 ISBN: 0442112661

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sixth printing, light edge wear, no marks inside, dustjacket has 2 closed tears to front and one at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.