» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Heros Without Glory: Some Goodmen of the Old West

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Heroes Without Glory: Some Goodmen of the Old West

by Jack Schaefer

price: £8.27

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Ltd Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780891908784 ISBN: 0891908781

Description: Acceptable. Mostly Clean Pages; minimal underlining. Loose Binding. Cover Worn and Torn at the edges and spine of the book from age and use. ex-library; has library marks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heroes Without Glory

by Schaefer

price: £9.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780891908784 ISBN: 0891908781

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heroes Without Glory: Some Goodmen of the Old West

by Jack Schaefer

price: £11.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Ltd Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780891908784 ISBN: 0891908781

Description: Fair. Former lib. Copy with normals tamps and markings, rear end pages removed. Slit in last page of text due to removal of end pages. Hardcover with dj. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heros Without Glory: Some Goodmen of the Old West

by Jack Schaefer

price: £15.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Andre Deutsch, 1965, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. slight foxing along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Heroes Without Glory

by Jack, Schaefer

price: £51.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayflower Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Heroes Without Glory: Some Goodmen of the Old West

by Jack Schaefer

price: £52.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Ltd Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780891908784 ISBN: 0891908781

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.