» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amoris Victima

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Amoris Victima

by Arthur Symons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Amoris Victima new book

Amoris Victima

by Arthur Symons

price: £11.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781110403356 ISBN: 1110403356

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Amoris Victima (1897)

by Symons, Arthur Author

price: £12.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437477375 ISBN: 1437477372

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00080 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Amoris Victima (1897)

by Symons, Arthur

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437477375 ISBN: 1437477372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Amoris Victima new book

Amoris Victima

by Arthur Symons

price: £13.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781110403356 ISBN: 1110403356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Amoris Victima new book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £14.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110403356 ISBN: 1110403356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £23.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LEONARD SMITHERS ISBN-13: 9781135557362 ISBN: 1135557365

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £28.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEONARD SMITHERS Date Published: 1897

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Original blue cloth rebound in 34 dark green leather, decorated boards. Leather separating at spine, not affecting binding. Gilt spine titles, red/green spine illustration. Well-bound, with green leather corners wrapping... Limited, 400 copies.; 70 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amoris Victima-1897: Amoris Victimia-1940

by Symons, Arthur

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garland Publishing Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780824055646 ISBN: 0824055640

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1984 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Degeneration and Regeneration, No. 15 of the 29 volume facsimile series. [xi, 71, 22 p.; 23 cm] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £35.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Leonard Smithers., London. Date Published: 1897.

Description: Fair Condition/No Dj. Covers Rather Worn. Foxing. Spine Is Chipped, Covers Worn And Mottled, And There Is Moderate Foxing Throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £42.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LEONARD SMITHERS Date Published: 1897

Description: Very Good. FIRST 1OF 400 COPIES IN BLUE CLOTH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amoris Victima

by Symons, Arthur

price: £50.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leonard Smithers, London Date Published: 1897

Description: Very Good + 5 1/2 "x 8 1/2 " Light scuff marks to outer boards. Light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.