» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Acuity Nursing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A supplement for a variety of junior/senior-level courses in Critical Care or Advanced Med-Surg Nursing courses and others throughout the nursing curriculum.Written by practicing nurses in acute care, this text provides students with a basic understanding of complex patients and the ability to provide nursing care across a variety of settings by using a series of reality-based, self-paced, self-contained modules that focus on multiple system problems frequently encountered in working with high acuity patients. Using a "nuts and bolts" approach, it addresses essentials by using examples, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; stained cover, rounded corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition) used book

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition)

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson; Wagner, Kathleen Dorman; Kidd, Pamela A.

price: £8.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Very Good. 0838537456 Third Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing new book

High Acuity Nursing

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson, and Wagner, Kathleen Dorman

price: £30.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1042 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £32.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition) used book

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition)

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £46.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition used book

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson

price: £47.31

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Used Fair. The text appears clean, The cover has some shelf wear with rubbing and a small crease on the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition used book

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson

price: £49.78

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Like New. Text has some minor highlighting, cover in very good condition with exception to repaired lower torn edge on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition used book

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson

price: £50.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Like New. Text has some minor highlighting, cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition used book

High Acuity Nursing, 3rd Edition

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson

price: £51.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Near New. Book In Near New condition, Very crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd, Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Pamela Stinson Kidd; Kathleen Dorman Wagner

price: £5.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition) used book

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition)

by Pamela Stinson Kidd; Kathleen Dorman Wagner; Pamela A. Kidd

price: £7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing used book

High Acuity Nursing

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson, and Wagner, Kathleen Dorman

price: £10.59

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never used. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1042 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Partners, ltd, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Acuity Nursing I/M Sup

by Kidd

price: £14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838537442 ISBN: 0838537448

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing: Preparing for Practice in Today's Health Care Settings used book

High Acuity Nursing: Preparing for Practice in Today's Health Care Settings

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson

price: £14.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton 1997 ISBN-13: 9780838537435 ISBN: 083853743X

Description: 2nd Edition Softbound Very good domestic media mail shipping only-oversize book ISBN: 083853743X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition) used book

High Acuity Nursing (3rd Edition)

by Pamela Stinson Kidd

price: £22.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: Good. 0838537456. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Acuity Nursing new book

High Acuity Nursing

by Kidd, Pamela Stinson, And Wagner, Kathleen Dorman

price: £28.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780838537459 ISBN: 0838537456

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 5aLDB 11-05. This is a new copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1042 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: