» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Exposure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In an absorbing memoir that goes beyond the 1996 Mount Everest disaster, world-renowned adventurer and mountain climber Breashears details his career climbing and filming the world's most beautiful and dangerous peaks. of full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
High Exposure used book

High Exposure

by David Breashears

price: £14.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841953908 ISBN: 1841953903

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure new book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David Author Krakauer, Jon Foreword By Not Available

price: £21.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780613255080 ISBN: 0613255089

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 9.24 by 6 inches. Touchstone illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places new book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David

price: £23.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613255080 ISBN: 0613255089

Description: New. 0613255089. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places new book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £17.54

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9781841953908 ISBN: 1841953903

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841953903. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places new audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David

price: £7.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 5/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: New. 0787119555 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure new audio book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David, and Gross, Michael (Read by)

price: £7.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: New...Tape(s) in original packaging....Unopened....Gift worthy....Smoke/Pet free.....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places new audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £7.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: New. In publisher's original shrink-wrap. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest (Abridged Audiobook) used audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest (Abridged Audiobook)

by Breashears, David F.

price: £7.07

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: AUDIOBOOK Publisher: Dove Audio ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Dove Audio / /. Used audio book. Very Good. Abridged. 4 cassettes. Read by Michael Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £8.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Very Good. Near fine on 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £8.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780613255080 ISBN: 0613255089

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £9.54

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, 2000

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £11.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Breashears, David., Simon & Schuster 'A Touchstone Book', nd (1999), c1999, 1st printing (of this edition), illus. soft cover, fine, 319 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic illus. tall 8vo, 'An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure-4 Cassettes Read By the Author used audio book

High Exposure-4 Cassettes Read By the Author

by Breashears, David

price: £13.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Dove Audio 1999. 4 Cassettes read by Michael Gross. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David., W/Foreword By Jon Krakauer

price: £14.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Breashears, David., w/foreword by Jon Krakauer., Simon & Schuster, nd, c1999, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 319 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'An enduring passion for Everest, an unforgiving place' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £18.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: B&W photos. Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places new book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by Breashears, David Krakauer, Jon

price: £20.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780613255080 ISBN: 0613255089

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £6.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Very good. BOOK ON CASSETTE! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon&Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Clean, tight book in bright, near fine dustjacket. 8vo, 319p, index. "An Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Urforgiving Places

by Breashears, David

price: £12.01

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NYC Date Published: 1999

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £13.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: VG in VG+ jacket. 319pp. Bumps & light soiling on top of both boards. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £13.69

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New Delhi Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780143028321 ISBN: 0143028324

Description: pp. 299p. For generations of adventures, from Mallory to Hillary, Norgay to Krakauer, Mount Everest and the World`s greatest peaks have provided the ultimate testing ground, as this autobiograhy gloriously testifies. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Manohar Book Service, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

High Exposure (Abr) used book

High Exposure (Abr)

by Breashears, David

price: £14.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cassette ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Cassettes VERY GOOD condition in box in VERY GOOD condition jacket. -0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: iskape AudioBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

High Exposure

by Breashears, David

price: £16.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places used audio book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £20.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780787119553 ISBN: 0787119555

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0787119555 ISBN 13: 9780787119553 bk# 7.4. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places new book

High Exposure: an Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places

by David Breashears

price: £22.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANONGATE BOOKS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9781841953908 ISBN: 1841953903

Description: New. ISBN10: 1841953903. read more

condition:

Book: New