» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High fidelity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

High fidelity

by Nick Hornby

About this title: Is it possible to share your life with someone whose record collection is incompatible with your own? Can people have terrible taste and still be worth knowing? Do songs about broken hearts and misery and loneliness mess up your life if consumed in excess? For Rob Fleming, thirty-five years old, a pop addict and owner of a failing record shop, these are the sort of questions that need an answer, and soon. His girlfriend has just left him. Can he really go on living in a poky flat surrounded by vinyl and CDs or should he get a real home, a real family and a real job? Perhaps most difficult ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity: a Novel used book

High Fidelity: a Novel

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indego, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Go. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Fair. Paperback. Covers sunned and edges rubbed. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo Book, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780575402898 ISBN: 057540289X

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Used-Acceptable. OK reading copy. Bit tatty. But it is cheap! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780575402898 ISBN: 057540289X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Nick Hornby

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good-Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to spine otherwise sound & clean with no inscriptions. 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. Paperback. Book condition good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good+ Carefully read once. A good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity: a Novel used book

High Fidelity: a Novel

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good/Fair. Light creases to covers but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingido Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indigo

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity: a Novel used book

High Fidelity: a Novel

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity: a Novel used book

High Fidelity: a Novel

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780575402898 ISBN: 057540289X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780575402898 ISBN: 057540289X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-575-40289-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780575400184 ISBN: 0575400188

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

High Fidelity used book

High Fidelity

by Hornby, Nick

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Indigo, London, United Kingdom Date Published:<