» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Highlander's Touch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author

He was a mighty Scottish warrior who lived in a world bound by ancient laws and timeless magic. But no immortal powers could prepare the laird of Castle Brodie for the lovely accursed lass who stood before him. . . . When Lisa felt the earth move under her feet, the fiercely independent 21st-century woman never dreamed she was falling into another century. But the powerful, naked warrior who stood glaring down at her was only too real . . .

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Highlander's Touch new audio book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie (Author) Gigante, Phil (Read By)

price: £15.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423341420 ISBN: 1423341422

Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.52 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £6.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £5.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch new book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £5.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £6.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine crease and few pages may be dog-eared. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Chasers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (the Highlander Series, Book 3)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440244172 ISBN: 044024417X

Description: Good. 044024417X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) used book

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £6.35

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good. Spine creased. Edges of cover chipping. Pages wavy at side edge. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £6.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

price: £6.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, spine lightly cracked. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (a Medieval Scottish Time Travel Romance) used book

The Highlander's Touch (a Medieval Scottish Time Travel Romance)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £7.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch new book

The Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) [Paperback] By Moning, Karen Marie new book

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) [Paperback] By Moning, Karen Marie

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.17

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 11/7/1990 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch new book

The Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £7.42

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Illustrated by Alan Ayers, Cover Art. Very Good. 0440236525. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No cover creases. Original cover 3rd in HIGHLAND MIST series. He was a mighty Scottish warrior who lived in a world bound by ancient laws and timeless magic. But no immortal powers could prepare the laird of Castle Brodie for the lovely accursed lass who stood before him. A terrible trick of fate had sent her 700 years back in time and into his private chamber. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.72

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440244578 ISBN: 0440244579

Description: Fine. Looks New, Clean, No Markings! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £8.12

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Very Good Plus. 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch used book

The Highlander's Touch

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £8.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: Good+ Book is cocked, creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3) new book

The Highlander's Touch (Highlander, Book 3)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £8.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. 0440236525 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Highlander's Touch new book

The Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £8.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236528 ISBN: 0440236525

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: