» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, S.

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Used: Very Good. There is very slight shelf wear mainly to the cover but the book appears to be unread. It will be dispatched the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, S.

price: £1.31

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Very good. A very good clean and tidy copy. Uncreased spine and book looks unread. Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are lightly tanned. UK seller. Can post internaitonally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Good. Some creases on covers [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yorm

price: £2.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paladin, 1990, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Paperback, VG. ISBN 0586089209 Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter (Paladin Books)

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £2.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: 1990-05-17. Paladin. New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 304pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £3.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: Good. 0586089209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £4.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586089200 ISBN: 0586089209

Description: 1990. Paladin. Reprint. VG. Softback. 5x7.5. 293pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Southern Adirondack Library System! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

price: £4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk, Seymour Simckes (Translator)

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PETER HALBAN PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781870015158 ISBN: 1870015150

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 293 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter (Gf5648)

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pictorial Softcover binding Publisher: Paladin, London Date Published: cr.1990

Description: book is in good+ condition-. browning of pages- 5 x 8 inches 293 pgs. one of the most brilliant innovative novelists in western world-fiction read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £6.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Very Good. 1 very light stain on side of book (edges of pages) & tiny curl at veyr edge of d j. OTW book looks brand new! Ships w/in 24 hrs in bubblewrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £6.19

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0807612154 Hard Cover, Near Fine clean copy, Near Fine Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Simckes, Seymour (Translator)

price: £6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : George Braziller Incorporated, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Thus. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0807612154. General wear. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £6.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Stated First Printing is in as new condition in a very good+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Daughter, a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Translated By Seymour Simckes

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Publ., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Daughter

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. 293 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

His Daughter a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Seymour Simckes, Translator

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807612156 ISBN: 0807612154

Description: very good+ hardback with very good dust jacket. 1st ed. 1st printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.