» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1st to Die

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1st to Die

by James Patterson

About this title: As the only woman homicide inspector in San Francisco, Lindsay Boxer has to be tough. But nothing she has seen prepares her for the horror of the honeymoon murders, when a brutal maniac begins viciously slaughtering newlywed couples on their wedding nights. Lindsay is sickened by the deaths, but her determination to bring the murderer to justice is threatened by her own personal tragedy. So she turns to Claire, a leading coroner, Cindy, a journalist and Jill, a top attorney, for help with both her crises, and the Women's Murder Club is born.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by Patterson, James

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Fair. Some creases to covers and spine but an acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by Patterson, James

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747263470 ISBN: 0747263477

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by Patterson James

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear and rubbed, cover creasing, reading crease to spine otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by Patterson, James

price: £1.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Used-Good. Headline paperback edtition Book is in good condition. Spine has some creasing, cover is otherwise smooth and shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263470 ISBN: 0747263477

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by Patterson, James

price: £1.41

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. 0747266905 Book club HARDBACK EDITION-in good condition-dispatched next working day from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £1.65

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B C A Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good in 2" closed tear to base of spine jacket. 2001 edition BCA No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263470 ISBN: 0747263477

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789999982924 ISBN: 9999982921

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1st to Die

by James. Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789999980517 ISBN: 9999980511

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: bca Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.11

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. Good copy-Complete and readable but creasing and wear to spine and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die British Edition used book

1st to Die British Edition

by Patterson, James

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780747274377 ISBN: 0747274371

Description: Very Good. 0747274371 BCA ED Hardback with DJ in very good condition, Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263470 ISBN: 0747263477

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.14

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feature Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747263470 ISBN: 0747263477

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747266907 ISBN: 0747266905

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

1st to Die used book

1st to Die

by James Patterson

price: £2.19