» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A History of Finland, Revised Edition

by Eino Jutikkala, Kauko Pirinen

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, A, and Jutikkala, Eino, and Pirinen, Kauko

price: £5.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland, Revised Edition

by Eino Jutikkala; Kauko Pirinen

price: £6.81

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good. No marks or highlights on text. Slight foxing on side. Very minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Book appears to be unread and is almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, A, and Jutikkala, Eino, and Pirinen, Kauko

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. small stain on edge of pages, jacket slightly worn; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino; Pirinen, Kauko; Sjoblom, Paul (Translator)

price: £8.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New and Revised Edition Binding: Boards, Blue Cloth Spine Publisher: Dorset Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Maps. Very Good+ No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257pp., including index. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Gift quality copy. Very lightly rubbed with light staining on back, minimal edge and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino; Pirinen, Kauko

price: £8.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: DORSET PRESS, 1988, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SOME DISCOLOURATION TO JACKET FRONT; REVERSE; AND SPINE ISBN--0880292601. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino; With Kauko Pirinen

price: £8.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dorset, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: good hardback with good dust jacket. 253 pages + index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland, Revised Edition

by Jutikkala, Eino; Pirinen, Kauko

price: £8.64

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0880292601 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. The former owner wrote their name and information plus all the information of where they got the book in ink on the front paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino With Kauko Pirinen

price: £8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Maps. Near Fine in Very Good ++ jacket. L8vo. 253 pp. plus index. DJ has very light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland

by Eino Jutikkala; Kauko Pirinen

price: £9.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with very mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £10.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £10.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £10.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino, With Kauko Pirinen

price: £11.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253, (3) pp. Second printing thus. Translated from the Finnish by Paul Sjoblom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £11.14

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0880292601. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Finland used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, A, and Jutikkala, Eino, and Pirinen, Kauko

price: £11.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. *Excellent* Giftable. 1st printing of 1st edition of the revised edition. Book is a beauty: clean, bright, tight, unmarked w/previous owner's stamp on title page. Sewn binding; quarter-cloth over boards; with dustjacket. Dustjacket attractive, glossy, and unclipped with some scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland, Revised Edition

by Eino Jutikkala; Kauko Pirinen

price: £13.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good. Hardback with nice dust jacket in mylar. foxing to outside page edges. text is clean and crisp. binding is tight. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A History of Finland used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino (With Kauko Pirinen. )

price: £13.62

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: [0-88029-260-1] 1988, 3rd revised. (Hardcover)...Very good in dust jacket.......(History) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino And Pirinen, Kauko

price: £16.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Fine in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Third printing. Tight, clean copy of the book, unmarked. DJ clean and bright, unclipped and unmarked. NF+/NF+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £16.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 253p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Findland

by Jutikkala, Eni & Pirinen, Kauko

price: £17.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1988 Hard Cover., Dorset Press. 257 pgs. Owner note Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ very good with only very light shelf wear. Cream and blue boards with title in gilt on spine. Originally published in 1962. General history of Findland surveys nation from prehistoric time, through the epoch of the Viking heroes, to modern times. Revised, updated includes a brief description of developments since 1947. Traces it ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Einot; Pirinen, Kauko

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Average Size Book. Europe, Finland, History. 252p. + index. Some faint age-spots edges. Some rubbing/browning dj. Some browning pp. margins. Slight dust soiling top edge and text corners. T72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Eino

price: £19.81

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Very good in jacket. ISBM: 0880292601. Hardcover. Octavo.253 pages. New and Revised Edition. Translated by Paul Sjoblom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Einot; Pirinen, Kauko

price: £21.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253pp/maps. History of Finland from AD 100 to modern times. DJ stained. Book clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A History of Finland

by Jutikkala, Einot; Pirinen, Kauko

price: £22.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880292603 ISBN: 0880292601

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253pp/maps. History of Finland from AD 100 to modern times. DJ stained. Book clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.