|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An irreverent selection of humorous quotes, one-liners, definitions, and quips features words of wisdom from contributors ranging from Goethe to David Letterman on such topics as families, philosophy, movies and television, and education. Reprint. 15,000 first printing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Selected By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 01/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 best things anybody ever said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very clean book. Back and front cover has almost negligible water stain. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index, bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Booksellers,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said (Proprietary Edition)
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said (Proprietary Edition)
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said (Proprietary Edition)
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert; Byrne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. 0883659603 Some light wear All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said (Proprietary Edition)
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: Good. 1416540350 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Bryne, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said (Proprietary Edition)
by
Robert Byrne; Editor-Friedman; Danielle
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2006-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners lightly bumped, covers curled, remainder mark on text block, unpaginated, compilation of the four volumes of 637 best things ever said with each saying numbered and corresponding to subject and author indexes and sources. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416540359
ISBN: 1416540350
Description: Brand NEW! Excellent condition with no creases, stains, tears, or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Five Star Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2, 548 (the) Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Chosen & Arranged By)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Byrne, Robert (chosen & arranged by)., Galahad Books, nd (1996), c1990, 1st printing (of this edition), boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 633 pp w/sources, references, notes & indexes, B & W illus., tall 8vo, 'Many Amusingly Illustrated' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2,548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Selected by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743235792
ISBN: 0743235797
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: | | | |