|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples Volume 4: the Great Democracies
by
Churchill, Winston S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First In This Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Cassell & Company Ltd, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780304295036
ISBN: 0304295035
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Covers creased from reading. Edge wear. Pages tanned. 320pp inc index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples
by
Churchill W S
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Vol 2 The New World. A four-volume history of the British stem of the English-speaking people and the American branch, written by Winston Churchill, covering the period from Caesar's invasions of Britain (55 BC) to the beginning of the First World War (1914). It started in 1937 and was finally published 1956?58, delayed several times due to war and his work on other texts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples
by
Churchill W S
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Vol 3 The Age of Revolution. A four-volume history of the British stem of the English-speaking people and the American branch, written by Winston Churchill, covering the period from Caesar's invasions of Britain (55 BC) to the beginning of the First World War (1914). It started in 1937 and was finally published 1956?58, delayed several times due to war and his work on other texts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples, Volume 4: the Great Democracies
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780304921195
ISBN: 030492119X
Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. Volume 4, Year 1958. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples, Volume 4: the Great Democracies
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780304921195
ISBN: 030492119X
Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. Heavy general wear to the dustcover. Dustcover is heavily worn and a bit tatty. Edges are heavily spackled. Some of the pages are speckled. We are always available to help via email and promise to respond within This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples 1(One) Birth of Britain
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Cheap Edition
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Cassell, London
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to spine & crease to corner of front cover, light grubby marks to page edges. No inscriptions, contents are clean & sound. 416pp. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: 2-the New World
by
Churchill Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, UK
Date Published: 1963
Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback first thus. Lightly rubbed with toned pages and number written on front otherwise good. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples, Volume 4: the Great Democracies
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780304921195
ISBN: 030492119X
Description: Good in good jacket. Ex library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the English Speaking Peoples
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
ISBN-13: 9780304921218
ISBN: 0304921211
Description: Good. VOLUME 2; THE MAKING OF THE NATIONS 1066-1377; Published 1965; Hardback no dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the English Speaking Peoples
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
ISBN-13: 9780304921218
ISBN: 0304921211
Description: Good. VOLUME 3 THE END OF THE FEUDAL AGE 1377-1485; Hardback, no dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the English Speaking Peoples
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
ISBN-13: 9780304921218
ISBN: 0304921211
Description: Very Good. VOLUME 6; THE RESTORATION 1649-88; Hardback, no dustcover; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples, Volume 1: the Birth of Britain
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780304916467
ISBN: 0304916463
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: 2-the New World
by
Churchill Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples: Volume 3: the Age of Revolution
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304295029
ISBN: 0304295027
Description: 1974. CASSELL. PAPERBACK. GOOD. EDGES WORN. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples, Volume 1: the Birth of Britain
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780304341016
ISBN: 0304341010
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples-11 the Great Republic 1815-65
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples-11 the Great Republic 1815-65
by
Winston S Churchill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples
by
Winston Churchill
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Cassell, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English Speaking Peoples
by
Churchill, Winston L. S.; Lee, Christopher
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Cassell, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780304351336
ISBN: 0304351334
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples Volume 3: the Age of Revolution
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304295029
ISBN: 0304295027
Description: 1974. Cassell. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: Volume One the Birth of Britain
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304295005
ISBN: 0304295000
Description: 1974. Cassell. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, page edges marked. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: Volume Two the New World
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304295012
ISBN: 0304295019
Description: 1974. Cassell. Paperback God, spine ends & corners rubbed, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples.2 the New World
by
Winston S. Churchill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cassel & Co, London England
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780304295012
ISBN: 0304295019
Description: Fair+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0304295019 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: Volume IV the Great Democracies
by
Churchill, Winston S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1962. Cassell. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners rubbed, page edges marked. read more
|
|
A History of the English-Speaking Peoples: the Age of Revolution., Volume Three
by
Churchill, Winston., Sir
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780304295029
ISBN: 0304295027
Description: 1974. Cassell. Softback. Book-VG, wear to edges. 7x4.5. 334pp. 19 b/w maps. read more
|