» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

History of the reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by William Hickling Prescott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £6.16

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. B00005W20M 1962 hardcover, UNDERLINING & NOTES, jacket shows wear, otherwise good. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella Vol.2

by Prescott, William H.

price: £7.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tandy, Wheeler Co. Date Published: 1/1/1872

Description: Fair. B001N4O666 Binding restored and is strong. Cover is pretty worn. pages bright. Library markings. OK reading copy. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lima de Freitas. Good. No dust jacket. xxiv, 294 p. col. illus., geneal. table, col. map (on lining papers) 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Genealogical tables. On spine: Ferdinand and Isabella. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by William Hickling Prescott; Illustrator Lima De Freitas; Editor C. Harv

price: £7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HERITAGE BOOKS INC Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Some Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Slip Case. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Box shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella (2 Volumes)

by Prescott, William H.

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: John B. Alden, New York

Description: VG. 12mo. 2 Vol. set. Top edges gilt. No DJ. Gilt lettering on spine. Light fraying on spine ends. Break at front eps of both vols. w/looseness at break. Bookplates on front eps and previous owners signature on title pages of both vols. Contents compete and fairly tight. Pages lightly browned. Illust. by b&w frontis in both vols and throughout. 495 pp. for vol. 1 and 502 pp. in vol. 2 w/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella Montezuma Edition

by William Prescott

price: £8.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1904

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Green cloth, paste on title, text vg. Biography; Ex-Library; Vol. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella Montezuma Edition

by William Prescott

price: £8.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1904

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Green cloth, paste on title, text vg. Biography; Ex-Library; Vol. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella Montezuma Edition

by William Prescott

price: £8.05

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1904

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Green cloth, paste on title, text vg. Biography; Ex-Library; Vol. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella. the Catholic in Three Volumes. Volume II

by Prescott, William H.

price: £8.05

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurst, New York

Description: Good/No Jacket. Pages browning and becoming brittle at edges. tight binding. clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Light shel wear else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Spain. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press, Avon, CT Date Published: 1967

Description: Lima De Freitas. Very Good. Issued Without a Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No slipcase. Scuffs and minor rubbing to boards. Small stains to fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William H.

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN B. ALDEN PUBS., N. Y Date Published: 1887

Description: GOOD. VOLUME ONE ONLY. GREEN CLOTH BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING ON SPINE. 495 PAGES. SLIGHT FRAYING AT SPINE EDGING. NAME WRITTEN ON FRONT END-PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lima De Freitas. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lima de Freitas. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 294 pages Edited by C. Harvey Gardiner. Illustrated by Lima de Freitas. Decorative cover shows pictures of Isabella and Ferdinand, front and back. Map of Spain on endpages. Clean, unmarked copy. Comes with relevant issue of Sandglass and slipcase. The slipcase is damaged on the back lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadScience Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heritage Press Date Published: 1967

Description: NF in VG+ Slipcase jacket. Hardcover, olive green cloth spine and illustrated boards, illustrated in color by Lima De Freitas, color end-paper map, publisher's "Sandglass" pamphlet included, owner name on front end-paper is the only book flaw, housed in a slipcase that is lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella the Catholic. Volume III

by Prescott, William H.

price: £9.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Phila Date Published: 1865

Description: Dark brown blind-stamped cloth over boards with title in gilt on spine. No DJ. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 531 pages. Frontispiece portrait of Christopher Columbus. Chipping to cloth at corners and spine ends and a couple of small holes on outer hinges. Top edge of pages dust-stained. Very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella the Catholic. Volume II

by Prescott, William H.

price: £9.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phillips, Sampson, and Co., Boston Date Published: 1858

Description: Fourteenth edition. Brown blind-stamped cloth over boards with title in gilt on spine. No DJ. 5 3/4 x 9 3/8. 509 pages. Light rubbing to cloth with some chipping to corners of boards, spine ends chipped with some loss of cloth on top spine end. Prev. owner's bookplate on fep. End papers yellowed. Pages lightly yellowed with an occasional finger print. Very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella, Vol. II

by Prescott, William H.

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John B. Alden, New York Date Published: 1887

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shows wear, weak hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William H.

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burt, NY Date Published: c. 1900

Description: Reprint. Very good V. 2 only. Cloth corners lightly bumped and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by William Huckling Prescott

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in G+ slipcase jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" Fine/Good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; light wear on top and tail of spine; slipcase soiled and worn on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella, 2 Volumes

by Prescott, William H.

price: £9.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurst & Company

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 2 Volume set. Green buckram covers with gilt on spine, slightly shelf rubbed, especially at spine head, heel and tips. Pages very browned. Title page of first volume coming loose, dedication page detached. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott William H

price: £10.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Swan Sonnenschein (), London Date Published: no date

Description: New and revised edition by John Foster Kirk. In very good condition in cloth covers with gilt lettering. Top edge gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella, the Catholic, of Spain. Seventh Edition, Revised, in One Volume

by Prescott, William

price: £10.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1859

Description: 580p red cloth with gilt lettering on spine and blindstamped border design to cover, 7th edition, battered ex-lib copy, cracked spine with primitive tape repair, hinges fraying but binding solid, edges browned and some scuffed, pages clean with b/w frontispiece and footnotes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella

by Prescott, William Hickling; C. Harvy Gardiner (Editor)

price: £10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Hardcover Publisher: The Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: As New with no dust jacket. All color illustrations by Lima de Freitas. Clean boards, clean text. No dj as issud. Missing slipcase.; 6 1/4" x 9 1/4"; 294 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.