» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitler & Geli

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitler & Geli

by Ronald Hayman

About this title: Few people knew about the affair Adolf Hitler had with his niece, Geli Raubal, when he was 38 and she was only 17. Geli came to live with Hitler in his house in Berchtesgaden with her mother, Angelika Raubal - his widowed half-sister and the only one of his relatives he was on good terms with. The couple shared a strangely intense passionate relationship in the early years they spent together, but it was always dogged by Hitler's hopeless intolerance, chauvinistic attitude to womanhood and his perpetual possessive jealousy. Later, the significant weakening of the bond between Hitler and Geli ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £1.99

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Good. History-Military and War. Withdrawn library book, cover protector over dust jacket. Few people know of the affair Adolf Hitler had with his niece, Geli Raubal. The couple shared a strangely intense, passionate relationship, but it was always dogged by Hitler's intolerance, his chauvinistic attitude to women, and his possessiv e jealousy. In 1931, aged twenty-three, Geli Raubal was found dead in the Mu nich flat she shared with Hitler, his revolver on the floor, and an unfinis hed letter ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8314725 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8345962 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Reader copy. Reading copy; great for a class! May contain underlining and/or writing in margins, highlighting, etc. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Good. 1582340080. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. Typical ex-library marks and distinctions.; Ex-Library; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £5.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Nice dj. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Acceptable. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have a few faint smudges, light rubbing and edge wear. Prev. owner's info inside front cover. Markings present throughout text. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £6.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Good. No dust jacket. some staining and wrinkles on page edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.29

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Pub Date: 9/4/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 248. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler & Geli used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £6.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease at bottom of spine, light bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.00

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0747527237. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.09

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: BLOOMSBURY, 1997, FIRST PRINTING, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK, AS NEW DUST JACKET, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582340364 ISBN: 1582340366

Description: Very Good. 1582340366 Remainder mark on end papers. Pages clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.73

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages lightly speckled along outer edge but clean and unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and Geli used book

Hitler and Geli

by Ronald Hayman

price: £7.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Good. Book is in good condition, dust jacket has minor tear at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £7.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1st thus, 1999

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 240pp. edgewear, rubbing, spine creases, corners curled, scuffing, cover. pages 199-206 foredge crease, clean and tight text. smudges footedge. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler & Geli used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £8.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Good. Ex-Library 1st Printing....underling in pencil on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler & Geli used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has one spot of slight edge wear. 0747527237. Dustjacket is in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hitler & Geli used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £8.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780747527237 ISBN: 0747527237

Description: Good. xiii,240p.,[16]p. of plates : ill., geneal. table, ports. ; 25 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits, genealogical tables. Bibliography: p235-237. - Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler & Geli used book

Hitler & Geli

by Hayman, Ronald

price: £8.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781582340081 ISBN: 1582340080

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1582340080 Unmarked Not Price Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.