» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holocaust Poetry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Holocaust Poetry

by Hilda Schiff (Editor)

About this title: A compilation of 119 poems by fifty-nine writers, including such notables as Primo Levi, Elie Wiesel, Stephen Spender, and Anne Sexton, captures the suffering, courage, and rage of the victims of the Holocaust.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Acceptable. May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Hilda Schiff

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Good. 0312130864 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Good. 0312130864 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Hilda Schiff

price: £5.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda, and Sexton, Anne, and Spender, Stephen

price: £5.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry, By Schiff used book

Holocaust Poetry, By Schiff

by Schiff, Hilda/ Schiff, Hilda

price: £6.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining; Minimal Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19258685 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780312143572 Not Pretty. Some Staining; Minimal Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19258685 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £6.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good. QUALITY BOOK! ! ! ! . May contain highlighting/writing. Used-Good Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £6.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are clean. Brown mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Editor-Hilda Schiff

price: £7.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: VG+ Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

price: £8.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0312130864. First Printing; 1.03 x 8.46 x 5.77 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda (Compiled And Introduced By)

price: £9.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. St. Martin's Griffin, TPB, 1995, 2nd printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda & Hilda Schiff

price: £9.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 9780312143572. 0.8 x 8 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780312130862. 1.03 x 8.46 x 5.77 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff

price: £10.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £10.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: 0312130864. NF/NF, DJ. 5.75 X 8.5, 234, Pages. FIRST EDITION. like new in like new DJ. 119 poems from 59 contributors including W.H. Auden, Anne Sexton, Primo Levi, Czeslaw Milosz, Sylvia PlathStephen Spender, Elie Wiesel, Yevgeny Yevtushenko, Karen Gershon and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda {Compiled And Introduced By}

price: £11.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312130862 ISBN: 0312130864

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Collecting 119 poems on subjects that are indelibly linked with the Holocaust, HOLOCAUST POETRY commemorates the sanctity of those who have died-both Jews and non-Jews-during World War II. A solemn affirmation of our survival as men and women, this volume not only pays homage to the past but attests to the sturggles that we, as human beings, still face-often quite brutally-from day to day. " This book has 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust Poetry used book

Holocaust Poetry

by Schiff, Hilda

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312143572 ISBN: 0312143575

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.