» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by Robert J McDonald, Robert J MacDonald, David Frew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by Robert J. McDonald, David Frew

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by McDonald, Robert J.; Frew, David

price: £22.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erie County Historical Society, Erie, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Photographs. Brand New. *Inscribed By the Authors NEW Hardcover / NEW Dustjacket. * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by Frew, David; McDonald, Robert J.

price: £25.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erie County Historical Society, Erie, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Fine/Fine. Obling 1883658330 Crisp, beautiful book. Only detraction is an unobtrusive presentation sticker to half title page and small original price at corner of front free endpaper. NOT an ex-library copy. Very nice with no writing, tears, or chips. Dustjacket is protected by brand new mylar cover. Beautiful panoramic photographic endpapers. If you love both Erie, Pennsylvania and the Great Lake for which it was named this is your book. What a beauty--oversized, printed on high quality ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images used book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by McDonald, Robert J.; Frew, David

price: £26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erie County Historical Society Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The dust jacket is near fine with light rubbing; the covers are near fine with light shelfwear; the contents are clean and in fine condition. 318 pages, approximately 11 3/8 inches wide by 9 1/4 inches high, well illustrated with historic black and white photographs and drawings. Home Port Erie celebrates the stories of the town's development in word and photographic images. It chronicles the growth of the early 19th Century military fleets, and narrates the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

price: £26.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Port Erie, Voices of Silent Images

by Macdonald, Robert J And Frew, David

price: £30.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Erie County Historical Society, Erie, Pa Date Published: 1996

Description: 318pp, oblong shaped hardcover book, profusely illustrated with b/w photos. book fine condition, dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

by Macdonald, Robert; Frew, David

price: £30.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Erie County Historical Society, Erie, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: Very Good. 318 pp. Very good blue cloth hardcover with silver gilt title. Minor shelfwear. Very good illustrated dust jacket. Illustrated pastedown pages. Text block tight. No marks. Black and white illustrations. 9.25" x 11.5". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Home Port Erie: Voices of Silent Images

price: £51.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883658335 ISBN: 1883658330

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.