» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

About this title: Tor Classics are affordably-priced editions designed to attract the young reader. Original dynamic cover art enthusiastically represents the excitement of each story. Appropriate "reader friendly" type sizes have been chosen for each title--offering clear, accurate, and readable text. All editions are complete and unabridged, and feature Introductions and Afterwords. This edition of "20,000 Leagues Under the Sea" includes a Foreword and Afterword by T. A. Barron. Jules Verne is considered the "Father of Science Fiction" because of the power of this--his most famous novel. ""The year 1866 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780460013192 ISBN: 046001319X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Riverdale Classics Date Published: 1990

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Seagull library edition with bumped corners and sun faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne Jules

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Geddes & Grosset, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842054079 ISBN: 1842054074

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, edges toned, good copy dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea-the Pagemaster Classic Series 8

by Verne, Jules

price: £1.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tribute Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781896298146 ISBN: 1896298141

Description: Fine. 1994 Tribute Publishing paperback in fine condition. #8 in the Classic Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne, Jules

price: £1.57

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Galley Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780861366583 ISBN: 0861366581

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. Book condition good+. d/w has a tear at the front along the top which has been repaired with sellotape and has some other shelfwear. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854712059 ISBN: 1854712055

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea (the Pagemaster Classic Series)

by Jules Greenem Kim (Adapted By): Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tribute Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781896298146 ISBN: 1896298141

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hinkler Book Distributors Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781741210231 ISBN: 1741210232

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILDREN\'S GOLDEN LIBRARY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea (Step-Up Classic Chillers) used book

Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea (Step-Up Classic Chillers)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Audiobooks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394853338 ISBN: 0394853334

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea (Classics for Today)

by Jules Verne

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780001848252 ISBN: 0001848259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. JAcket in plastic protective sleeve. Top page edges little dusty, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.09

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dean

Description: Good. No Jacket. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781854712059 ISBN: 1854712055

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne Jules

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: collins clear type press hardbac Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. Faux leather binding. No dustjacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne Jules

price: £2.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Children's Golden Library, UK Date Published: 1986

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Hardcover. book and unclipped dustjacket in near fine condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.61

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins Clear Type Press, London

Description: Fair + No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. In a clear d/w stuck to book with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £2.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Corgi Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780552098830 ISBN: 0552098833

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0552098833 Paperback Translated by Anthony Bonner. Special introduction by Ray Bradbury. With the mysterious Captain Nemo, and the crew of the Nautilus, we meet the strange and beautiful creatures of the deep, and learn the secrets of an underwater world where no man has gone before....371 pp. Previous owners name to inside cover. Wear and tear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 (Twenty Thousand) Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £3.13

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather with Gilt Publisher: Heron

Description: Good. No Jacket. There is some bumping to the edges. The block has some foxing on the bottom and side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £3.13

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Childrens Golden Library ISBN-13: 9788497890571 ISBN: 8497890574

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny tear to dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Jules Verne

price: £3.28

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780460050715 ISBN: 0460050710

Description: Good in good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Jules Verne

price: £3.65

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard back Publisher: The Childrens Golden Library ISBN-13: 9788497890571 ISBN: 8497890574

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne Jules

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bancroft Publishing, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is 1968 impresion, Publ by Bancroft & Co Publishers. Bancroft Classics no 32. Illustrated boards which have some rubbing and edgwear. Pages very age-darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne, Jules

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Collins. Paperback VG spine ends rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20, 000 Leagues Under the Sea

by Verne, Jules

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855345102 ISBN: 1855345102

Description: 1990. Young Reader's Classics. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, back cover marked, slight damage to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?