» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Honors Splendour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Honors Splendour

by Julie Garwood

About this title: In the feuding English court, gentle Lady Madelyne suffered the cruel whims of her ruthless brother, Baron Louddon. Then, in vengeance for a bitter crime, Baron Duncan of Wexton-- the Wolf-- unleashed his warriors against Louddon's main. Exquisite Madelyne was the prize he catured...but when he gazed upon the proud beauty, he pledged to protect her with his life. In his rough-hewn castle, Duncan proved true to his honor. But when at last their noble passion conquered them both, she surrendered with all her soul. Now, for love, Madelyne would stand fast...as bravely as her Lord, the powerful ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honors Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine shows some wear, text is yellow from age, binding tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased/Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £5.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £5.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: Fair. Good readers copy, intact, a few cosmetic flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £6.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Fair. 0671701444 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £6.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £7.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 4/30/1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. 0671737821 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £7.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £7.62

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: Pocket Books 12/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honors Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £7.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671701444 ISBN: 0671701444

Description: Good. First Printing. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Store stamp & price inside. Pages are clean, little wavy and binding is tight. "In the feuding English court, gentle Lady Madelyne suffered the cruel whims of her ruthless brother, Baron Louddon. Then, in vengeance for a bitter crime, Baron Duncan of Wexton?the Wolf?unleashed his warriors against Louddon's main. Exquisite Madelyne was the prize he catured...but when he gazed upon the proud beauty, he pledged to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £7.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour used book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £8.90

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: Very Good. Light tanning, tilt & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honors Splendour

by Garwood Julie

price: £9.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 12/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780671637811 ISBN: 0671637819

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £9.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honors Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637811 ISBN: 0671637819

Description: Very Good. 0671637819 F58. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £10.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £10.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Honor's Splendour new book

Honor's Splendour

by Garwood, Julie

price: £10.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737825 ISBN: 0671737821

Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honor's Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £11.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671729523 ISBN: 0671729527

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Honors Splendour

by Julie Garwood

price: £17.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671637811 ISBN: 0671637819

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN BOOK! MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: