|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the feuding English court, gentle Lady Madelyne suffered the cruel whims of her ruthless brother, Baron Louddon. Then, in vengeance for a bitter crime, Baron Duncan of Wexton-- the Wolf-- unleashed his warriors against Louddon's main. Exquisite Madelyne was the prize he catured...but when he gazed upon the proud beauty, he pledged to protect her with his life. In his rough-hewn castle, Duncan proved true to his honor. But when at last their noble passion conquered them both, she surrendered with all her soul. Now, for love, Madelyne would stand fast...as bravely as her Lord, the powerful ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Honors Splendour
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Honors Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine shows some wear, text is yellow from age, binding tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newman Marketing,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased/Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: Fair. Good readers copy, intact, a few cosmetic flaws. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Fair. 0671701444 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 4/30/1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. 0671737821 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD39. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Twenty-second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: Pocket Books 12/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Honors Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671701444
ISBN: 0671701444
Description: Good. First Printing. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Store stamp & price inside. Pages are clean, little wavy and binding is tight. "In the feuding English court, gentle Lady Madelyne suffered the cruel whims of her ruthless brother, Baron Louddon. Then, in vengeance for a bitter crime, Baron Duncan of Wexton?the Wolf?unleashed his warriors against Louddon's main. Exquisite Madelyne was the prize he catured...but when he gazed upon the proud beauty, he pledged to ... read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: Very Good. Light tanning, tilt & edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honors Splendour
by
Garwood Julie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 12/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780671637811
ISBN: 0671637819
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honors Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637811
ISBN: 0671637819
Description: Very Good. 0671637819 F58. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Garwood, Julie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737825
ISBN: 0671737821
Description: New. 0671737821 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Honor's Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671729523
ISBN: 0671729527
Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Honors Splendour
by
Julie Garwood
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780671637811
ISBN: 0671637819
Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN BOOK! MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |