» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Horse and His Boy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Horse and His Boy

by C S Lewis

About this title: The Narnia Chronicles, first published in 1950, remain some of the most enduringly popular ever published. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, has been translated into 29 languages! The illustrations in this book have been coloured by the original artist, Pauline Baynes. Now published with the original cover, as designed by Pauline Baynes. "I'm dreaming," thought Shasta. "I could have sworn that horse spoke." Bree, the talking horse, has been kidnapped from Narnia, and longs to return. Shasta, on the verge of being sold into slavery, decides to run away with him. Before they know it, they ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780001831827 ISBN: 0001831828

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140302448 ISBN: 0140302441

Description: Fair. Reading copy, previous owner has put pen marks to inner cover and ffep is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis C S

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderately creased cover, sound reading copy, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis C S

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, UK

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderately creased cover, toned, sound reading copy, securely packed and despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and His Boy used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lion, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716662 ISBN: 0006716660

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds fron this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716662 ISBN: 0006716660

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and His Boy used book

The Horse and His Boy

by C. S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lions, Uk Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006716662 ISBN: 0006716660

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Impression Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Fontana Lions, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Pauline Baynes. Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor handling/creasing wear to covers. Page edges darkening & foxed. Contents are clean & sound. 188pp b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by C S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780261667938 ISBN: 0261667939

Description: Pauline Baynes. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 175 pages. Creasing to the cover corners and one fairly large crease on the back cover. A faint tan to the page edges. Internally, the pages are clean and tight and the spine is crease free. I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140302448 ISBN: 0140302441

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140302448 ISBN: 0140302441

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140302448 ISBN: 0140302441

Description: Good/very Good. Paperback. Light wear but overall a very well preserved copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Lions)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy (the Chronicles of Narnia Book 3)

by Lewis C.S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and His Boy used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007115594 ISBN: 0007115598

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and the Boy used book

The Horse and the Boy

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006716662 ISBN: 0006716660

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-00-671666-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Horse and the Boy used book

The Horse and the Boy

by Lewis C S

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006716662 ISBN: 0006716660

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Horse and His Boy

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780261667938 ISBN: 0261667939

Description: Very Good + 175pp. Immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?