» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Fair. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear, Spine tilted. Bookplate. No Marks in text. c01s02. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch, Glenn

price: £5.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB139. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch Glenn

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 6/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £6.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Very Good. 0690403607 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Good. 0690403607 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch, Glenn; B297

price: £7.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. Tight and square. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £8.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0690403607. Former owner name inside first page, corners lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Blach

price: £8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Bjorklund. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch

price: £8.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Bjorklund. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch, Glenn

price: £8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch, Glenn

price: £13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1969. ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Octavo, hardcover, pictorial yellow boards. As new. No dj. Giftable. B/W illustration. 170 pages. A story about when Indians first started getting horses after the Spanish had arrived. After two years of being slaves for the Spaniards, Indians Mots-Kay and Pan-sook escape with two horses, a gentle red mare and a spotted stallion, but neither boy knows how to ride the animals. Sequel to "Spotted Horse.". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Horse of Two Colors used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Balch, Glenn

price: £14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Fine. No dust jacket. Perfect. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. "This is great historical fiction! When two young Nez Perce Indian boys are enslaved by Spaniards, they see horses for the first time. One of the boys falls in love with an Appaloosa. He and his friend decide to escape and take a horse with them. Since they don't know how to ride yet, they feel their best chance is to split up. Though the Appaloosa is spirited and may be a bad choice ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cat's Meow, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horse of Two Colors

by Glenn, Balch

price: £33.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690403602 ISBN: 0690403607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.