» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hot Six

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum and Trenton vice cop Joe Morelli join forces to find the madman killer who shot and barbecued the youngest son of international black-market arms dealer Alexander Ramos.Carlos Manoso, street name Ranger, is caught on video just minutes before the crime occurs. He's at the scene, he's with the victim, and he's the number-one suspect. Ranger is former special forces turned soldier of fortune. He has a blue-chip stock portfolio and no known address. He moves in mysterious circles. He's Stephanie's mentor--the man who taught her everything she knows about fugitive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333903230 ISBN: 0333903234

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333903230 ISBN: 0333903234

Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six. : a Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Hot Six. : a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pan Book Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan, Great Britain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 033037124X Paperback Big-haired bounty hunter Stephanie Plum is back-and, boy, has she got man-trouble....324 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 311pp. HARDCOVER Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six: a Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Hot Six: a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.34

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, Sydney, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will bw donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six: a Stephanie Plum Novel used book

Hot Six: a Stephanie Plum Novel

by Janet Evanovich

price: £11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, Sydney, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0333740262. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: 0333740262. 320 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six (Stephanie Plum, No. 6) used book

Hot Six (Stephanie Plum, No. 6)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £2.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 14/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205409 ISBN: 0312205406

Description: Good. 0312205406. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £3.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six (Stephanie Plum Novels) used book

Hot Six (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312205409 ISBN: 0312205406

Description: Very good. St Martins Press Hardback 2000. Very good book in very good dust jacket. No inscription. Text clean & unworn. A few minor scuffs to page edges from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich Janet

price: £5.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., low-rent bounty hunter Stephanie Plum reaches depths of Binding: Hardback Publisher: St martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205409 ISBN: 0312205406

Description: Near fine hardback copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six new audio book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet; King, Lorelei

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook ISBN-13: 9780333782514 ISBN: 0333782518

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six new book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (336 pages) bounty hunter ranger is on the run from a murder rap and requests stephanie's help. she can't decide if she should turn him in or keep him for herself. sexy vice cop joe morelli-the man her heart says she's in love with (even though her head says otherwise) is after ranger too-but for less romantic reasons. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six new book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: New. 033037124X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six new book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.37

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: New. 033037124X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich Janet

price: £10.96

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan, London Uk Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780333740262 ISBN: 0333740262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Review Copy VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ BUMPED 1st Macmillan 2000 Stephanie Plum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six new book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet (Author)

price: £21.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312205409 ISBN: 0312205406

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.08 by 6 inches. (00294 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hot Six used book

Hot Six

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330371247 ISBN: 033037124X

Description: Poor. 033037124X. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: