» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How Do Apples Grow?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

About this title: An explanation of how apples develop and grow on apple trees. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro, Giulio Maestro

price: £1.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2) used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060200565 ISBN: 0060200561

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2) used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060200565 ISBN: 0060200561

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2) used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060200565 ISBN: 0060200561

Description: Good. 0060200561 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Maestro, Giulio. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Let's-Read-And-Find-Out. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2) used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060200565 ISBN: 0060200561

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Do Apples Grow? used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How Do Apples Grow? used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Very Good. Used. Very Good. In VG to Fine condition. SOFTCOVER. Cover in excellent/pristine/new condition. Binding is tight with crisp/clean and unmarked pages. Free upgrad to First Class Mail for faster delivery over standard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Do Apples Grow? Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Stage 2

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Maestro, Giulio. Near Fine. 8" x 10" Very nice in and out except three page corner creases. An apple tree through the seasons ending with fruit in fall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £5.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Maestro, Giulio. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Let's-Read-And-Find-Out. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £5.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How Do Apples Grow? used book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £6.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: BRAND NEW. 0064451178. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £6.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Do Apples Grow? ( Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £6.83

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: Illustrated by Maestro, Giulio. Good; 2000. 0439211638. Name inside cover-lightly used with mild signs of handling.; Softcover; Scholastic, Inc; New York; Third Printing; Oblong Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

How Do Apples Grow? new book

How Do Apples Grow?

by Betsy Maestro

price: £7.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064451178 ISBN: 0064451178

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)

by Maestro, Betsy

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439211635 ISBN: 0439211638

Description: New. 0439211638 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Why Do Leaves Change Color?

Why Do Leaves Change Color?

by Betsy Maestro

see all from £1.87!

new only from £1.87!

Apples

Apples

by Gail Gibbons

see all from £2.44!

new only from £2.44!

Tiny Seed

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle

see all from £3.86!

new only from £3.86!

From Seed to Plant

From Seed to Plant

by Gail Gibbons

see all from £2.24!

new only from £2.24!

How a seed grows

How a seed grows

by Helene Jamieson Jordan

see all from £1.89!

new only from £1.89!

Reason for a Flower

Reason for a Flower

by Ruth Heller

see all from £1.66!

new only from £2.56!