Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: An explanation of how apples develop and grow on apple trees. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » How Do Apples Grow?
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro, Giulio Maestro
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060200565
ISBN: 0060200561
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060200565
ISBN: 0060200561
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060200565
ISBN: 0060200561
Description: Good. 0060200561 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Maestro, Giulio. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Let's-Read-And-Find-Out. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060200565
ISBN: 0060200561
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Fair. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Very Good. Used. Very Good. In VG to Fine condition. SOFTCOVER. Cover in excellent/pristine/new condition. Binding is tight with crisp/clean and unmarked pages. Free upgrad to First Class Mail for faster delivery over standard. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stump Town Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Stage 2
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Maestro, Giulio. Near Fine. 8" x 10" Very nice in and out except three page corner creases. An apple tree through the seasons ending with fruit in fall. read more
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Maestro, Giulio. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Let's-Read-And-Find-Out. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
OB1S ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: BRAND NEW. 0064451178. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? ( Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: Illustrated by Maestro, Giulio. Good; 2000. 0439211638. Name inside cover-lightly used with mild signs of handling.; Softcover; Scholastic, Inc; New York; Third Printing; Oblong Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 32 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow?
by
Betsy Maestro
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780064451178
ISBN: 0064451178
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
How Do Apples Grow? (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Book)
by
Maestro, Betsy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439211635
ISBN: 0439211638
Description: New. 0439211638 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.