» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Frank Bettger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling (Cedar Books)

by Frank Bettger

price: £1.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780434111084 ISBN: 0434111082

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £27.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134239620 ISBN: 0134239628

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £37.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York: December Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. What he says-What he does-How he does It! Actual interviews and sales presentations that raised Frank Bettger from failure to unparalleled selling success. No matter what you sell, these techniques will help you sell more than you ever dreamed possible! Includes an index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £40.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: New York: Prentice-Hall [1954]

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book is in excellent condition with slight yellowing, jacket is worn and torn, but intact, great picture on jacket! ...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Frank Bettger

price: £44.08

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Cedar Book, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Not Signed or Inscribed. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Small biro mark inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £45.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Edge wear, NON-SMOKING household, (BSG-165 C)----chipping/nicking/tearing to dw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £47.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1954. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. PO marks on FFEP, PO note & plastic name tag on FFE. 315pp, index. Jacket quite worn, pages are slightly moisture rippled on bottom 1 inch. Learn to put Bettger... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Frank Bettger

price: £60.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Frank Bettger

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134239545 ISBN: 0134239547

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I multiplied my income and happiness in selling.

by Bettger, Frank

price: £77.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book very near new, dj bright shiny, colorful, dj bright colorful foxing flap edges, rear stain? ? 315p. illus. 24cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £87.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1954

Description: GOOD. 9X6. Slightly soiled front cover, bookplate on front inpaper, foxing of inpapers & endpapers, b&w illustrations _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling (Cedar Books; No.136)

by Frank Bettger

price: £99.55

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORLD'S WORK Date Published: 1966

Description: Published by World's Work in 1966. Paperback. Number of pages: 315. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Frank Bettger

price: £112.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780134239620 ISBN: 0134239628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How I Multiplied My Income and Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank

price: £112.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1954

Description: VERY GOOD. 6 X 9. Plastic wrapped, corners have light bumping and book is slightly soiled. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.