» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Analysis of statically indeterminate structures

by Parcel, Moorman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by R.B.B. Moorman, J.I. Parcel

price: £9.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 12/1/1955 ISBN-13: 9780471658689 ISBN: 0471658685

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by Parcel, John I.; Moorman, Robert B. B.

price: £12.90

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc. /Chapman & Hall, Ltd, New York/London Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780471658689 ISBN: 0471658685

Description: Good+/No Jacket. 0471658685 Used numerous figures and tables, gilt lettering to spine, softening to head of spine, slightly wear to head and tail of spine and corners of cover, previous owner's name on front inside cover, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of statically indeterminate structures

by Parcel, John Ira, and Moorman, Robert Burrus Buckner

price: £14.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gold lettering. Name stamped on liner & a few numbers in pencil. No markings on text. Several fold out pages. Binding tight but cloth broken along front spine length. Edge rubbing through cloth at corners. 571 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by John I And Moorman, Robert B Parcel

price: £15.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 1955 edition. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by Parcel, John I. & Moorman, Robert B. B.

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1955

Description: very good condition in blue cloth (pen name) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by Parcel, John I.; Moorman, Robert B.B.

price: £16.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1955 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD-DUST JACKET. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by Parcel, John And Moorman, Robert

price: £18.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Pr Lt Edge Rub. Clean Pgs. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780471658689 ISBN: 0471658685

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket. Owner signature. Six Fold-out illustrations. Green, gold title. Hardcover 571 pgs. 5.75 x 9.25. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Analysis of Statically Indeterminate Structures

by Parcel, John I.; Moorman, R. B.

price: £27.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780471658689 ISBN: 0471658685

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 571 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.