» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Clean Practically Anything

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Edward Kippel, Consumer Reports

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

price: £1.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. The spine is slightly ripped The cover is slightly creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Kippel, Edward, And Consumer Reports

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Updated ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books And Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good; Tight, clean copy. Diiferent cover. No writing in text. 0890438439. 0.5 x 7.1 x 4.8 Inches; 212 pages; This completely revised book gives you the most efficient, cost-effective and practical ways to clean all kinds of household and personal items. It provides practical tips for eliminating germs and grime, guidance on how to handle, store and dispose of cleaning products safely, and a chart to help you identify and remove 54 common stains. Contents also include how to use procedures ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books; Kipel, Edward

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very good. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for slight edge wear & 'thumbed' appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books; Kipel, Edward...

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Nice copy! INT: nearly perfect EXCEPT for a few bent page corners. EXT: edge wear, cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, light wear along edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Featuring stain removal charts. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Kippel, Edward, and Consumer Reports

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover. 0.40" x 7.28" x 5.11". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Kippel, Edward, and Consumer Reports

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition. updated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover. 212 p.; 0.40" x 7.28" x 5.11". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Kippel, Edward, and Consumer Reports

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light aging to pages, stk #2508n8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books Editors; Brecher, Edward M.

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything (4th Ed. ) used book

How to Clean Practically Anything (4th Ed. )

by Editors Of Consumer Reports Books, With Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, Yonkers, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 212 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Editors Of Consumer Reports With Kippel, Edward

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONSUMER REPORTS BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kipel; Editor-Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good. Fourth edition/updated. Different cover illustration. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books Editors; Kippell, Edward

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, Yonkers, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Softcover book appears new. Fourth edition. Features a comprehensive stain removal chart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumers Reports Staff

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumers Union, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th Edition. Nice handy book, square and flat. no marks or tears. 212 pages with index. Featuring a stain removal chart for all fabrics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books; Consumers Union Of United States

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Some wear, good condition, no markings inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Corporate Author-Consumer Reports Books; Editor-Edward Kippel

price: £4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Kippel, Edward, and Consumer Reports

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything used book

How to Clean Practically Anything

by Consumer Reports Books; Kippel, Edward

price: £4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Clean Practically Anything-Featuring Tips on Stain Removal new book

How to Clean Practically Anything-Featuring Tips on Stain Removal

by Consumer Reports Books

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890438435 ISBN: 0890438439

Description: New Trade Paperback. Softcover. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.4 out of 5 2.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.4 out of 5 2.4 out of 5
2 of 5 (40%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.