» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to feel younger longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £1.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, US Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. THIS COPY WAS PUB. IN 1974. SLIGHT TEAR TO REAR COVER OF DJ. STILL GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £3.55

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, US Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very Good. Edges rubbed and tanned. Hardcover Internally clean. Spine has been sunned. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer By Kinderlehrer, Jane

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974-11 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good. Some wear, good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -First Printing---Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---220 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Fair. 0878570837. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer (Gf6223)

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-4th printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Rodale Press, Penna. Date Published: cr.1974

Description: line drawings. book is in very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 220 pages Answers the question of how to fill your days with fun and satisfaction. It also shows how to avoid a wide variety of ailments that can ruin the sweetest time of your life. It's true that no book can keep you from getting older, but this one can teach you how to keep from feeling older! health read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RODALE PRESS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Ex-Library Published by Rodale Press in 1977. Hardback. Number of pages: 232. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer By Kinderlehrer, Jane

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974-11 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: rodale press inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878572786 ISBN: 0878572783

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: RODALE PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878572786 ISBN: 0878572783

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 220 pp. Dj is tattered with large tears down front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel Younger Longer used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Very Good. 0878570837 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780878572786 ISBN: 0878572783

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED 220 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878572786 ISBN: 0878572783

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878572786 ISBN: 0878572783

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. foxing on edgewear of pages. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel Younger Longer

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780878570836 ISBN: 0878570837

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Foxing to page edges. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.