» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Jerrold Mundis

About this title: Recovering debtor Jerrold Mundis presents a concise, practical guide to escaping the trap of money problems. Written for the financial addict, this book addresses in detail the warning signs of a debt addiction, using both straight-talk and humor to assure the reader that he or she doesn't have to tackle this mountain solo. Mundis discusses the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Jerrold Mundis

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. A gently used copy in average "previously read" condition. Spine has a production crease on lower edge; no reading crease. Age related tanning on inside of covers. Pages are straight; binding is tight. All orders processed promptly & carefully. We love books! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tipsoo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. 0553283960 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt & Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt & Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt & Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt & Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. 0553283960 Thanks 14U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st THUS Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. 0553283960 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. 0553283960 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. 0553283960 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very Good. 0553283960 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, and Live Prosperously

by Jerrold Mundis

price: £5.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous) used book

How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out of Debt, & Live Prosperously: (Based on the Proven Principles and Techniques of Debtors Anonymous)

by Mundis, Jerrold

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553283969 ISBN: 0553283960

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Ken, The United States

"I am really inspired by this book, and am looking forward to putting its principles into action. Interestingly, it very much adheres to the SCRUM principles used in software engineering, predating that invention by 6 years or so. This is a very readable book, I like how each chapter is broken up into smaller digestible nuggets."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Ginny, West Columbia, SC

"This book is a must-have for anyone in debt and wanting to climb out of the madness. He gives solid advice on how to deal with creditors and lists the steps on becoming solvent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Maria, The United States

"This is WAY more fun to read, now that I'm not actually in debt anymore."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Jill, Portland, OR

"This appeals to the tightwad in me, so be warned if you like living easy and have enough money to do so. Classic book on how to get on top of your life and live without having to spend. Not exactly a fluffy easy reader, but factual and no-nonsense and full of motivation and ideas to keep you from the debt-free life you should be living. I'm debt-free, thanks to this book (and about a million others like this, but this one was the last and best)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.