» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Say It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Say It

by Rosalie Maggio

About this title: Provides lists of words, phrases, sentences, and paragraphs that help letter writers know what to say and how to say it when writing such letters as cover letters, fundraising letters, invitations, and refusals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
How to Say It used book

How to Say It

by Maggio, Rosalie

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It used book

How to Say It

by Maggio, Rosalie

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very Good. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It used book

How to Say It

by Maggio, Rosalie

price: £5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Say It

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735203341 ISBN: 0735203342

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Ex-library. 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences, and Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Rosalie Maggio

price: £5.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation used book

How to Say It: Choice Words, Phrases, Sentences & Paragraphs for Every Situation

by Maggio, Rosalie

price: £5.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Very Good-Little Edge Wear/Very Good-Little Wear. 0134243676 Very good condition with little wear, previous owner's name inside; very good dj with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eagle Valley Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Say It used book

How to Say It

by Maggio, Rosalie

price: £5.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780134243672 ISBN: 0134243676

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.