» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Win Friends & Influence People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

About this title: YOU CAN GO AFTER THE JOB YOU WANT...AND GET IT YOU CAN TAKE THE JOB YOU HAVE...AND IMPROVE IT YOU CAN TAKE ANY SITUATION YOU'RE IN...AND MAKE IT WORK FOR "YOU " For more than sixty years the rock-solid, time-tested advice in this book has carried thousands of now famous people up the ladder of success in their business and personal lives. Now this previously revised and updated bestseller is available in trade paperback for the first time to help you achieve your maximum potential throughout the next century Learn: * THREE FUNDAMENTAL TECHNIQUES IN HANDLING PEOPLE * THE SIX WAYS TO MAKE ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People (Cedar Books)

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780437950062 ISBN: 0437950069

Description: Good. Paperback edition, inscription on front end paper and cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780749307844 ISBN: 0749307846

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus & Robertson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780207158797 ISBN: 0207158797

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie, Arthur R. Pell

price: £5.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671027032 ISBN: 0671027034

Description: Very Good. Name to the end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: No date. Worlds Work. Reprint. VG. Black titles on red cover and spine. 5x7.5. 292pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy

price: £17.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VGC+ near fine. 299p.; 23cm; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, D.

price: £1.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World's Work Date Published: 0

Description: No publishing date. Cover is scuffed and worn. Pencil markings throughout. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749307844 ISBN: 0749307846

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111190 ISBN: 0434111198

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780749307844 ISBN: 0749307846

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780434111190 ISBN: 0434111198

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends & Influence People new book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie

price: £3.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER EXPORT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671723651 ISBN: 0671723650

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (276 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedar Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.07

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207158797 ISBN: 0207158797

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.07

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780207158797 ISBN: 0207158797

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON CHILDREN\'S BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111190 ISBN: 0434111198

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 104304C3WHI3H* 1110267 1 (#22693-H14-39) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON CHILDREN\'S BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111190 ISBN: 0434111198

Description: Published by HUTCHINSON CHILDREN'S BOOKS LTD in 1986. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1147453 105960C3WHI3P* 1147453 1 (#30-38-H05-62) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111190 ISBN: 0434111198

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1986. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8291690 #29706 6WHI3-P 8291690 (#L52) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £6.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Worlds Work Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: EBURY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780091906818 ISBN: 0091906814

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) offers practical advice and techniques for how to get out of a mental rut and make life more rewarding. this work teaches you how to: make friends quickly and easily; increase your popularity; win people to your way of thinking; and more. it helps you turn around your relationsh1ps and improve your dealings with all the people in your life. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £7.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671425173 ISBN: 067142517X

Description: Reader copy. Wear and tear to dust jacket. Discolouring to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedar 1994

Description: Thick large paperback in NEW condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedar 1990

Description: Original large paperback in NEW condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.93

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cedar Book Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780437020727 ISBN: 043702072X

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £10.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vermilion ISBN-13: 9780091906818 ISBN: 0091906814

Description: New. 0091906814. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5