» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Arthur Passmore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Good. 1978 reprint. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.26

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Good. Pages tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140209271. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140209271. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140209271. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140209271. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £1.90

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican / Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Good. THE COVER SHOWS SIGNS OF WEAR THE PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME IS WRITTEN ON THE INSIDE FRONT COVER Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, J

price: £3.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £3.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 639pp-some edgewear and creasing to covers, stain to front cover, otherwise good unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £4.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: Very Good/ 640pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £4.13

Ships from BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140136715 ISBN: 0140136711

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover has tear up 1/3rd at join with spine. Cover worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, BUKCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore John

price: £4.36

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by Penguin Books in 1968. Paperback. Number of pages: 640. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy (Pelican Books)

by John Passmore

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Penguin 1968 (1984 edition). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy (Pelican Books)

by John Passmore

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1978. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PELICAN (PENGUIN) Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by PELICAN (PENGUIN) in 1968, paperback, medium size, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore John

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books 1968

Description: Owners name, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £5.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PELICAN Date Published: 1978

Description: Published by Pelican in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Raised bands on spine. Spine creased. Covers worn. Page edges browned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore John

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 1968

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore John

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books 1972

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £5.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1957. Duckworth. First. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 8.5x5.5. 523pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by John Passmore

price: £6.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £6.54

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, cover edges tape reinforced, reading crease rear cover, book plate on inside cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hundred Years of Philosophy

by Passmore, John

price: £6.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140209273 ISBN: 0140209271

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.