» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hurst's the Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hurst's the Heart

by Valentin Fuster, M.D.

About this title: Enhance your clinical decision-making today - with the landmark volume that continues to define cardiology! Setting an even higher standard...This description refers to the single-volume of "Hurst's The Heart, 11/e". There's no mistaking the commanding coverage of "Hurst's the Heart". Turn to any page, and you'll see the solid focus on patient care, up-to-the-minute perspectives on therapeutic and technological advances, and expert authorship acclaimed by cardiology residents, fellows, and physicians. Now, the 11th Edition of "Hurst's The Heart" takes this tradition of excellence to a whole ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, Robert A. O'Rourke, Richard Walsh, Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £102.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hurst's the Heart

by J. Willis Hurst, Valentin Fuster

price: £103.47

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart new book

Hurst's the Heart

by Valentin Fuster

price: £149.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 12th Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. An all-inclusive overview of cardiology in a trusted landmark reference Developed by a team of internationally renowned editors and authors, "Hurst's The Heart" is synonymous with the most comprehensive and current perspectives on treating the full range of heart problems. Inside, you'll get an incisive look at all the global advances in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Valentin Fuster; Robert A. O'Rourke; Richard Walsh; Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £113.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

by O'Rourke, Robert A.

price: £14.94

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with library markings on the upper edge and front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £28.49

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 11th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 1. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne; O'Rourke, Robert A.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer B.; Prystowsky, Eric N.; Nash, Ira

price: £45.89

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 11th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Fine. 0071422641 Ships next business day. **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £45.89

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £45.89

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; O'Rourke, Robert; Walsh, Richard; Poole-Wilson, Philip

price: £64.56

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: Very Good. 0071478868 **12th Edition** Free e-Book Download Codes Included! Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; O'Rourke, Robert; Walsh, Richard; Poole-Wilson, Philip

price: £98.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. 0071478868 New US Hardcover Edition, 2 Volume Set-12th Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster; R. Wayne Alexander; Robert A. O'Rourke; Robert Roberts; Spencer B. King; Eric N. Prystowsky; Ira Nash

price: £123.10

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition (Hurst's the Heart) new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition (Hurst's the Heart)

by Valentin Fuster; Robert A. O'Rourke; Richard Walsh; Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £135.23

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition (Hurst's the Heart) new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition (Hurst's the Heart)

by Valentin Fuster; Robert A. O'Rourke; Richard Walsh; Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £135.23

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

by Valentin Fuster, M.D. (Editor), R. Wayne Alexander, M.D., Ph. D (Editor), Robert A. O'Rourke, M.D. (Editor)

price: £163.85

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071407267 ISBN: 007140726X

Description: Hardcover. NEW.. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

by Fuster, Valentin, M.D., and Alexander, R Wayne, M.D., Ph.D, and O'Rourke, Robert A, M.D.

price: £12.90

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hurst's the Heart (Single Volume). No dust jacket, underlining/highlighting present, book bent or warped, yellowed pages, binding loose, writing on edge of book, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2 used book

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2

price: £15.38

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8 1/2" X 11" X 3" EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. COVER AND PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CRISP, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS...***THIS IS A VERY HEAVY BOOK SO CAN ONLY BE SHIPPED MEDIA MAIL IN THE U.S. ONLY. NO PRIORITY**** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart (Heart, 10th Ed)" used book

Hurst's the Heart (Heart, 10th Ed)"

by "Fuster Valentin, Alexander R. W

price: £18.33

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart [Hardcover] By Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne new book

Hurst's the Heart [Hardcover] By Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne

by Edited

price: £31.91

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 10th ed. Publisher: Edited Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

price: £40.05

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookSmart, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hurst's the Heart (International Students Edition)

by J. Willis Hurst

price: £40.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date published: 2001/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hurst's the Heart. 10th Edition, 2001. 2 Volume Set

by Fuster, Valentin, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Et. Al

price: £44.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date published: 2001

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Two volume set, original cloth. 10th edition. Ex-library copies with only one unobtrusive label in each volume. Oversize set weighs quite a bit, so postage will be a little extra. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Son Also Rises Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hurst's the Heart (International Students Edition)

by Hurst, J. Willis

price: £59.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: New. 0071162968. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Valentin Fuster; Robert O'Rourke; Richard Walsh; Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £93.67

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date published: 2007-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. New Book. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Internet Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart Internet Edition

by R. Wayne Alexander

price: £102.18

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date published: 2002-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071407267 ISBN: 007140726X

Description: Very Good. 007140726X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating of Hurst's the Heart
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.