» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hurst's the Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hurst's the Heart

by Valentin Fuster, M.D.

About this title: Enhance your clinical decision-making today - with the landmark volume that continues to define cardiology! Setting an even higher standard...This description refers to the single-volume of "Hurst's The Heart, 11/e". There's no mistaking the commanding coverage of "Hurst's the Heart". Turn to any page, and you'll see the solid focus on patient ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

price: £12.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

by O'Rourke, Robert A.

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with library markings on the upper edge and front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2 used book

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2

price: £14.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8 1/2" X 11" X 3" EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. COVER AND PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CRISP, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS...***THIS IS A VERY HEAVY BOOK SO CAN ONLY BE SHIPPED MEDIA MAIL IN THE U.S. ONLY. NO PRIORITY**** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart (Heart, 10th Ed)" used book

Hurst's the Heart (Heart, 10th Ed)"

by "Fuster Valentin, Alexander

price: £16.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart new book

Hurst's the Heart

by Editor-Valentin Fuster; Editor-R. Wayne Alexander; Editor-Robert A. O'Rourke

price: £18.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2000-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart used book

Hurst's the Heart

price: £26.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: Good. 0071356940 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart [Hardcover] By Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne new book

Hurst's the Heart [Hardcover] By Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne

by Edited

price: £29.29

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster; R. Wayne Alexander; Robert A. O'Rourke; Robert Roberts; Spencer B. King; Eric N. Prystowsky; Ira Nash

price: £29.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Good. Ex library stamp on edge; very heavy bookWe Beat the Lowest Amazon Prices All the time! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bang-for-Bucks, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2 used book

Hurst's the Heart: Book 2

price: £30.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 2004. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good, Library edition. Find your best books and prices at LABB Educational. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LABB Educational, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hurst's the Heart (International Students Edition)

by J. Willis Hurst

price: £33.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2001/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hurst's the Heart (International Students Edition)

by J. Willis Hurst

price: £38.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2001/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £38.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Volume 1. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hurst's the Heart. 10th Edition, 2001. 2 Volume Set

by Fuster, Valentin, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Et. Al

price: £41.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Two volume set, original cloth. 10th edition. Ex-library copies with only one unobtrusive label in each volume. Oversize set weighs quite a bit, so postage will be a little extra. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Son Also Rises Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R. Wayne; O'Rourke, Robert A.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer B.; Prystowsky, Eric N.; Nash, Ira

price: £42.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Fine. 0071422641 Ships next business day. **11th Editon** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £42.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 11th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, R. Wayne Alexander, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, Eric N. Prystowsky, Ira Nash

price: £42.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071422642 ISBN: 0071422641

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hurst's the Heart (International Students Edition) [Import] [Hardcover]

price: £47.98

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; O'Rourke, Robert; Walsh, Richard; Poole-Wilson, Philip

price: £62.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: Fine. 0071478868 Ships next business day. **12th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Valentin Fuster, Robert O'Rourke, Richard Walsh, Philip Poole-Wilson

price: £62.08

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Internet Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart Internet Edition

by Alexander, R. Wayne; Fuster, Valentin; O'Rourke, Robert A.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer B.; Alexander, R.; O'Rourke,...

price: £69.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071407267 ISBN: 007140726X

Description: New. 007140726X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Internet Edition new book

Hurst*S the Heart Internet Edition

by R. Wayne Alexander, Valentin Fuster, Robert A. O*Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, R. Alexander, Robert O*Rourke,...

price: £71.03

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071407267 ISBN: 007140726X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Internet Edition new book

Hurst*S the Heart Internet Edition

by R. Wayne Alexander, Valentin Fuster, Robert A. O*Rourke, Robert Roberts, Spencer B. King, R. Alexander, Robert O*Rourke,...

price: £72.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071407267 ISBN: 007140726X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Hurst's the Heart

by J. Willis Hurst, Valentin Fuster

price: £79.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071162968 ISBN: 0071162968

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart new book

Hurst's the Heart

price: £89.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071356947 ISBN: 0071356940

Description: New. 0071356940. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition new book

Hurst's the Heart, 12th Edition

by Fuster, Valentin; O'Rourke, Robert; Walsh, Richard; Poole-Wilson, Philip

price: £90.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071478861 ISBN: 0071478868

Description: New. 0071478868 New US Hardcover Edition, 2 Volume Set-12th Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.