» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A O'Rourke, M.D., Richard A Walsh, Valentin Fuster, M.D.

About this title: When you need definitive and authoritative answers to diagnosis and treatment of heart disease, "Hurst's The Heart" is the name physicians know and trust. Used by more physicians than any other cardiology pocket reference, "Hurst's The Heart Manual of Cardiology" is now better than ever. Organized by disorder, access to information is made easy. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Valentin Fuster; Et Al

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071385541 ISBN: 0071385541

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert A, M.D., and Roberts, Robert, M.D., and King, Spencer B, III, M.D.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert O'Rourke, Valentin Fuster, R. Alexander, Robert Roberts, Spencer King, Ira Nash, Eric Prystowsky

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Valentin Fuster; Et Al

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385541 ISBN: 0071385541

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £7.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Fine. 0071423052 Overstock copy in sound condition, still factory sealed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £8.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Fine. 0071423052 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £9.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Fine. 0071423052 Ships next business day. **11th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert A.; Alexander, R. Wayne; Fuster, Valentin; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer B.; Wellens, Hein J.J.

price: £9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 6/26/2001 ISBN-13: 9780071354158 ISBN: 0071354158

Description: Very Good. 0071354158 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y10P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A. O'Rourke; R. Wayne Alexander; Valentin Fuster; Robert Roberts; Spencer B. King; Hein J.J. Wellens

price: £9.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780071354158 ISBN: 0071354158

Description: Fair. Acceptable softcover book, light staining to first few pages pages, all text readable, general wear, clear cover cotaing peeling, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £10.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: New. 0071423052 BRAND NEW-SEALED-FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £11.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: New. 0071423052 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology (Hurst's the Heart) used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology (Hurst's the Heart)

by Robert A. O'Rourke

price: £17.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 18 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Very Good. 0071423052. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst's the Heart: Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert A.; Alexander, R. Wayne; Fuster, Valentin; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer B.; Wellens, Hein J.J.

price: £19.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071354158 ISBN: 0071354158

Description: Fine. 0071354158 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Has publishers remainder (ink) mark on outside bottom edge. ***10th Edition*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hursts the Heart Manual of Cardiology (Fairly Scarce) used book

Hursts the Heart Manual of Cardiology (Fairly Scarce)

price: £19.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071354158 ISBN: 0071354158

Description: AS NEW SOFTCOVER BOOK. 800 PP. A SMALL, BUT VERY HEAVY SOFTCOVER. 800 PP. QUITE SCARCE. INTERIOR & EXTERIOR AS NEW, NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £20.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: New. 0071423052 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Valentin Fuster, Robert Roberts, Eric N. Prystowsky, Robert A. O'Rourke, Spencer B. King, R Alexander, Ira Nash

price: £22.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hursts the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hursts the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert A.; Valentin Fuster And R. Wayne Alexander

price: £26.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071354158 ISBN: 0071354158

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 10th edition. Still Sealed>No defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A. O*Rourke, Valentin Fuster,

price: £27.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Fuster, Valentin Roberts, Robert Prystowsky, Eric N. O'Rourke, Robert A. King, Spencer B. Alexander, R Nash, Ira

price: £27.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 800 pages. (800 pages) provides information on arrhythmias; interventional procedures, including stent implants and clinical trials. this book covers common cardiac conditions and includes drug therapies and regimens. it features charts, tables, and graphs. 25 illustrations authors fuster, valentin roberts, robert prystowsky, eric n. o'rourke, robert a. king, spencer b. alexander, r nash, ira edition 11 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by III Spencer B. King, Robert A. O'Rourke, Robert Roberts

price: £28.21

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. HURST'S THE HEART MANUAL OF CARDIOLOGY Eleventh Edition ________________________________________ Robert A. O'Rourke, MD Valentin Fuster, MD, PhD R. Wayne Alexander, MD, PhD Robert Roberts, MD Spencer B. King III, MD Eric N. Prystowsky, MD Ira S. Nash, MD [Headline] When you need definitive and authoritative answers to diagnosis and treatment of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology, 12th Edition used book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology, 12th Edition

by O'Rourke, Robert; Walsh, Richard; Fuster, Valentin

price: £29.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1/27/2009 ISBN-13: 9780071592987 ISBN: 0071592989

Description: Fine. 0071592989 Ships next business day. **12th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst's the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by O'Rourke, Robert; Fuster, Valentin; Alexander, R.; Roberts, Robert; King, Spencer; Nash, Ira; Prystowsky, Eric

price: £29.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: New. 0071423052. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A. O*Rourke, Valentin Fuster,

price: £29.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology used book

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A. O*Rourke, Valentin Fuster,

price: £30.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology new book

Hurst*S the Heart Manual of Cardiology

by Robert A. O*Rourke, Valentin Fuster,

price: £31.57

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071423052 ISBN: 0071423052

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.