» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann S Wenner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann Wenner

price: £2.19

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780852234594 ISBN: 0852234597

Description: Very Good. Back bottom corner and a few pages are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann Wenner

price: £10.95

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Murdoch Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good. Published by Friendly Press. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann Wenner

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780852234594 ISBN: 0852234597

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been (Isbn: 0914919105)

by Wenner, Jann S. (Editor)

price: £43.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: Friendly Press, Inc., New York ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight rubs to corners and spine ends of book. Illus. with color and B&W photos. Selections incl. the words of Tom Wolfe and Hunter S. Thompson and photographs of Richard Avedon and Annie Leibovitz. Incl. photo essay, "John and Yoko: A Portfolio by Annie Leibovitz", photographed on December 3rd and 8th, 1980, shortly before Lennon's death. pp. 345-351. 464 pp. Original large 4to paperback in fine condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone; What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann S. , Editor

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone; What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann S. , Editor

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twenty Years of Rolling Stone

by Wenner, Jann S. , And Straight Arrow Publishing

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good, po labeled, turned corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, New York City Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good. 460 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Friendly Pr ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good. 0914919105 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Good. ---460 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: -Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friendly Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann S.

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good/sticker Mark/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914919105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friendly Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Fine. Excellent condition cd and complete artwork, IN STOCK RIGHT NOW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jukebox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 years of Rolling stone: what a long, strange trip it's been

by Wenner, Jann

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, New York City Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2275a6. 460 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 years of Rolling stone: what a long, strange trip it's been

by Wenner, Jann

price: £5.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, New York City Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. oversized trade paperback in great condition. clean bright no wear tear or marks. for the devoted fan... 460 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann

price: £6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very good. This book is in good condition with some handling wear. Interior pages in good to very good with some handling. DJ in fair/good with handling/edge wear/cover rubbing/no tears. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann S. Wenner

price: £6.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friendly Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 460+ pages, GOOD++. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What a Long Strange Trip It's Been: 20 Years of Rolling Stone

by Wenner, Jann, Ed

price: £6.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed (w/ HC) Binding: paperback Publisher: Friendly Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: 463 pp, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Jann S. Wenner (Editor)

price: £6.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Friendly Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsbrook Reader, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann S., Editor

price: £6.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMCE Binding: Paperback Publisher: FRIENDLY PRESS, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: VG. 0914919105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

20 Years of Rolling Stone: What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been

by Wenner, Jann

price: £6.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Friendly Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780914919100 ISBN: 0914919105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are pristine. Beautiful pictures. Cover is slightly wrinkled and curled at the corners. 460 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?