» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: Three teenagers in a post-holocaust survival colony find that their shelter has become a prison and decide to break out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated first counts down to 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Ex library with usual inserts, stamps & markings, mylar covered dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. library stamps, stickers & imperfections, Light soiling on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £9.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1989, First Edition Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060240210 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Gregory Maguire

price: £12.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1989--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Hardcover, ex-library. Harper & Row, 1989, first. In near fine condition, usual library markings. Buried alive-a survival community that has never seen the sun or the stars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Gregory Maguire

price: £6.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like Morning Star

by Maguire

price: £6.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £23.90

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NYC Date Published: 1989

Description: NF in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £28.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Gregory Maguire

price: £29.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060240210 ISBN 13: 9780060240219 Not first printing. bk# 8.0. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Gregory Maguire

price: £30.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Feel Like the Morning Star

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £24.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060240219 ISBN: 0060240210

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.