About this title: This coloring book for adults and students is a popular standard in both art and health sections of bookstores. THE ANATOMY COLORING BOOK offers a unique, hands-on approach to understanding the human body's structure and systems through coloring activities. An ideal companion for students of yoga, massage, reflexology, and other body-oriented therapies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780064550161ISBN:0064550168
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780064550161ISBN:0064550168
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LONGMAN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Published by Longman in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 142. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8370606 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LONGMAN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Published by Longman in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 142. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8312182 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LONGMAN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: Published by Longman in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 142. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780064539142ISBN:0064539148
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. some wear to cover-, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
"This book is great! What better way to encourage studying than through an artistic endeavour. Helps those that are right brain memorize all the intricate details needed for intensive anatomy classes down the road."
"I purchased this book last year when I started my Access to Health and Nursing course. It arrived in perfect condition and although some of the pictures were coloured it was all neat and in pencil so it did rub out. This book was very useful for my course and I would recommened it to anyone starting the course."
"Ive had this book for years, I love it. I pick it up and color where I have injuries to better understand my body and doctors I talk with. It was recommended by a yoga teacher."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.