» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anatomy-Coloring Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anatomy-Coloring Book

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M Elson, PH.D.

About this title: This unique learning tool teaches anatomical concepts and illustrates all the structures and systems of the body through coloring exercises, an effective teaching device that also aids in the retention of the material. 163 detailed illustrations are organized according to body systems; an ingenious color-key system links terminology to illustrations, reinforcing learning and impressing upon students the visual details of anatomy. This edition features new coverage of the lymphoid-immune system, and 29 new plates.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. Kapit

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson P T R Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. Kapit

price: £2.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson P T R Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M. Kapit

price: £4.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson P T R Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Elson, Lawrence

price: £10.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Very Good. Yes this is a colouring book for the human anatomy-an easy way to learn and enjoy learning anatomy. this book teaches concepts, structures, and systems of the body through the ingenious approach of the colouring process... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn & Lawrence M. Elson

price: £26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: 1977. Harper & Row. Softback. Book-VG. 11x8. 142 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by W. Kapit, L.M. Elson

price: £5.48

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LONGMAN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Published by Longman in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 142. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8312182 #30397 6WHI3-P 8312182 (#H24-42) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy Coloring Book, the used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the

by Kapit, W.; Elson, L.M.

price: £6.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good in Wrappers jacket. Paperback Neat colouring to a few pages; slight crease to one corner-otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Lawrence Elson

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit, Lawrence M. Elson

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: 1997. Paperback. 2nd Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book (P) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book (P)

price: £7.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (3rd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (3rd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit Lawrence M. Elson

price: £7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805350869 ISBN: 0805350861

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy-Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Elson, Lawrence M, PH.D.

price: £7.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No markings inside. Some plates are loose but all plates are there and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Anatomy Coloring Book used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn; Elson, Lawrence M.

price: £9.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805350869 ISBN: 0805350861

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, apprx. 7 w/ coloring. 170 pages. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Elson, Lawrence

price: £9.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins Publisher ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Good. 0064539148 Good condition, minor wear. Some small tears on cover and spine. Only a few pages are colored. Wear on edges and corners. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn And Elson, Lawrence

price: £10.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Good N/a jacket. Several pages are colored in already, but the majority are not. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Elson, Lawrence M, PH.D.

price: £10.56

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn & Elson, Lawrence M.

price: £10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A couple of pages are colored. The cover is scuffed and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition) used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book (2nd Edition)

by Kapit, Wynn And Elson, Lawrence M.

price: £11.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Good; 1993. 0064550168. Light wear-few pages have been colored.; Softcover; Harper Collins College Publishers; New York; First Printing; 0.8 x 10.78 x 8.42 Inches; 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Elson, Lawrence

price: £11.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064539142 ISBN: 0064539148

Description: Fair; 1982. 0064539148. Aged with some cover and edge discoloration-title page is loose at the perforation and there is a corner missing from the page, otherwise the book seems to be unmarked. Fair, usable copy.; Softcover; Canfield Press/Barnes & Noble Book; New York; Thirteenth Printing; 10.89 x 0.35 x 8.43 Inches; , read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Elson, Lawrence M, PH.D.

price: £11.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very clean, no marks, no coloring, near new, slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Birdshoebooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (3rd Edition) used book

Anatomy Coloring Book, the (3rd Edition)

by Wynn Kapit And Lawrence M. Elson

price: £12.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805350869 ISBN: 0805350861

Description: Oversized SOFTCOVER, some shelf wear, Shiny near FINE copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Benjamin Cummings, 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn & Nelson

price: £12.71

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings

Description: Third Edition, there are a few pages which have been very meticulously coloured o/w VG or better, a 4to PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Anatomy Coloring Book new book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, and Elson, Lawrence M, PH.D.

list price: £15.40

our price: £12.96

you save: £2.44 (16%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805350869 ISBN: 0805350861

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Coloring / join-the-dot book. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy Coloring Book used book

Anatomy Coloring Book

by Elson, Lawrence M.; Kapit, Wynn

price: £13.42

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780064550161 ISBN: 0064550168

Description: Very Good. A couple pages have been coloured; Left hand corner of back cover is slight curled and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Anatomy Coloring Book new book

The Anatomy Coloring Book

by Kapit, Wynn, Elson, Lawrence M.