» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Dr. Maya Angelou

About this title: Bloom's Reviews are a acclaimed advancement to the standard chapter-by-chapter plot summaries provided by most study guides. Each Review saves a student time by presenting the latest research, from noted literary scholars, in a practical and lucid format, enabling students to concentrate on improving their knowledge and understanding of the work in question.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (New Windmill) used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (New Windmill)

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780435124274 ISBN: 0435124277

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553279375 ISBN: 0553279378

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.15

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Virago Press, London Date Published: 1987

Description: 281pp. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.15

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: 247pp. Pages slightly browned. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (Student's Virago)

by Angelou, Maya, Wadsworth, Janet

price: £25.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Thornes Ltd Date Published: Dec 1988 ISBN-13: 9780091824273 ISBN: 0091824273

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 308. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings / Maya Angelou

by Angelou, Maya

price: £131.05

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Random House Date Published: 0

Description: Signed by the author. Price-clipped. Description: 281 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Angelou, Maya--Childhood and youth. Angelou, Maya--Homes and haunts--Arkansas. African American families--Arkansas. Arkansas--Social life and customs. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 281. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Maya Angelou's "I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings" (Maxnotes) used book

Maya Angelou's "I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings" (Maxnotes)

by Anita Davis

price: £2.08

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Research & Education Association Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878919567 ISBN: 0878919562

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blooms Notes on I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings used book

Blooms Notes on I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791041291 ISBN: 0791041298

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £2.57

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780435124274 ISBN: 0435124277

Description: Very Good. Ex-library hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have protective plastic cover and front endpaper may have been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (Bloom's Guides) used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (Bloom's Guides)

price: £2.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791077689 ISBN: 0791077683

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (Bloom's Guides) used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (Bloom's Guides)

price: £2.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791077689 ISBN: 0791077683

Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £5.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Limited Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

"I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings": \N new book

"I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings": \N

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405882651 ISBN: 1405882654

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 120 pages. (\n) edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

"I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings": \N new book

"I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings": \N

by Angelou, Maya

price: £7.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405880367 ISBN: 1405880368

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. (\n) penguin longman readers level 6 advanced. edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Reader's Companion (Barnes & Noble Reader's Companion Series) used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Reader's Companion (Barnes & Noble Reader's Companion Series)

by Maya Angelou

price: £8.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586638641 ISBN: 1586638645

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £8.77

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOLIO SOCIETY Date Published: 2000

Description: Published by FOLIO SOCIETY in 2000, 254 pages, cased edition, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers very good, internally very good, brown cloth. 107791C3BRO3H* 1200166 (46-63) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £8.86

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Folio Society, London Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pp. Bound in patterned brown cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine. Dark brown slipcase, VGC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £9.64

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS Date Published: 1985

Description: Published by VIRAGO PRESS in 1985, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, internally good. 109759B3BLU3P* 1263605 (#H02-05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Spark Notes used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Spark Notes

by Maya Angelou

price: £9.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spark Notes Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586634407 ISBN: 1586634402

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £10.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780435124274 ISBN: 0435124277

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of the publisher's New Windmill series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya Author Not Available Not Available

price: £11.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Prebound Publisher: Perfection Learning Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812417371 ISBN: 0812417372

Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 7.11 by 4 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Maya Angelou

price: £12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: Virago 1984

Description: Collectable large paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Folio Society, London Date Published: 2000

Description: Address to front pastedown, otherwise very good in like slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Broegger, Lilian; Hiort-Lorenzen, Marianne; Angelou, Maya

price: £13.84

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Klett Ernst /Schulbuch Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783125363304 ISBN: 3125363306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings new book

I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings

by Angelou, Maya

price: £13.93

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: new edition. Penguin Readers Level 6. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405882651 ISBN: 1405882654

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: