» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Me Mine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

About this title: First published in 1980, I, ME, MINE is a collection of the late George Harrison's dialogues with longtime Apple spokesman Derek Taylor (who himself died in 1997). Harrison talks candidly with Taylor, a longtime confidant, about subjects ranging from his early antipathy to school and learning in general, which he contrasts with his adult thirst ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £7.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, dust jacket is lightly discolored and has several tears, light discoloration on edge of pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £7.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £7.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £7.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent, cover torn 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £8.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: VG to VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some small chips/closed tears/creases at edges; small stain along bottom edge; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; duststaining to top edge; light yellowing; overall clean & tight. 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £8.67

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Comet, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863790508 ISBN: 086379050X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 398p., xlviip. of plates: ill., facsims., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Originally published: Guildford: Genesis Publications Ltd, 1980. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Tosswill, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £9.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843337 ISBN: 0297843338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 399pp. Very small amount of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £9.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811859004 ISBN: 0811859002

Description: Good. 0811859002 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by George Harrison

price: £9.87

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811859004 ISBN: 0811859002

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by George Harrison

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811859004 ISBN: 0811859002

Description: Like New. This book is suitable for presenting as a gift. Very light to no shelf wear, pages are clean, dust cover (if applicable) is intact. Not marred by folds, notes or highlighting of any kind. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your busine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by George Harrison

price: £9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811859004 ISBN: 0811859002

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by George Harrison

price: £10.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George; Harrison, George

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811859004 ISBN: 0811859002

Description: Fine. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOLD SPONE ON SOFTCOVER BOOK. FORMER OWNERS NAME ON FALSE TITLE PAGE. OVERSTOCK MARK. 398 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George,

price: £11.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (t) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: VG/G; DJ has taped repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George

price: £11.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671427873. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George

price: £11.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good+/Very Good- 0671427873 398ps. photos. green and beige boards, gilt lettering. Wear to corners, otherwise internally fine. remainder mark on bottom edge. facsimiles of his original lyrics. Photo jacket has closed tears at corners, clear tape repair on rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine: New Introduction By Olivia Harrison

by Harrison, George

price: £12.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 04/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843337 ISBN: 0297843338

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £13.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good. First American edition with edgeworn dust jacket with one-inch tear at top of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine: an Autobiography

by Harrison, George

price: £13.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0671427873 398ps decorative endpapers. previous owner inscription on verso. Light green cloth, Beige spine, gilt lettering. photos. facsimiles of handwritten song lyrics. upper front corner bumped, otherwise fine copy. Unclipped jacket has closed tear on upper edge, otherwise fine copy. in fresh mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £14.35

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780491028868 ISBN: 0491028865

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I Me Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £14.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843337 ISBN: 0297843338

Description: FINE+ in FINE+ jacket. Hardback 1st Edition Thus Thick, heavy 8vo. 398pp, plates, facsimiles etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Top edge of page block very faintly dusty. Faint edge-crease to spine ends, slight bump to bottom corner tip of front cover else FINE+ in FINE+ price-clipped Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy still very close to new ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £16.07

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

I, Me, Mine used book

I, Me, Mine

by George Harrison

price: £16.10

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780811837934 ISBN: 0811837939

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 2002 HC Edition with Dj. Ex-Library with stamps and stickers. Clean text. Mylar covered Dj is lightly scuffed. Book is in amazing shape for an ex-library book! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I, Me, Mine

by Harrison, George

price: £16.10

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 398 pp. 8vo. Textblock is lightly age-discolored and very lightly foxed, otherwise book is in excellent condition. Clean and crisp, binding tight. Dj has two small tears to the upper edges, and minor sunning and soiling to the panels. Includes many b&w illustrations and facsimiles of original lyrics throughout. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Me Mine

by George Harrison

price: £16.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671427870 ISBN: 0671427873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; some edge foxing and soiling; NO library stamps, but possible pocket removed from ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By John, The United States

"Disappointing. Poor writing style. Not very professional. Die-hard Beatle fans may find a couple nuggets in here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Ryan, East Northport, NY

"What can't you learn from George Harrison? This is his self proclaimed "little ego detour", neat perspective on an amazing life. Awesome to read his background on all of the songs he wrote and the handwritten pieces of paper they were all written on. All in all a really cool read. I have heard there is a limited edition, leather bound edition of this book that is hard to come by; it is officially on my list of expensive gifts I would never ask for."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By A. Joyce, Galway, Ireland

"I love this! He says a few short words about himself and then explains all the songs both seriously and cheekily. Great, fun stuff!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Pete, The Diggley Dell, Micronesia, Federated States of

"This is a true story. Last month I bought myself a copy of George Harrison's Concert for Bangla Desh, coz I had never bought this on c.d. + it was a Unicef donation, which was cool.
Anyway, the other day I lift this book off the library shelf to read. Only half a dozen chapters of recorded George, talking about his childhood, Liverpool, Beatles, his soul and racing cars.
The book contains a photo section, mainly pics I've not seen before, and a section on his song lyrics, with some explanations of how they were composed.
It's only when I'm into the book that I discover it's the 25th of February. Happy birthday George!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.