» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Little Letters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Rhyming text invites the reader to find hidden objects representing the letters from A to Z.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) [Board Book] By Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) [Board Book] By Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Spy Little Letters new book

I Spy Little Letters

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £2.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo; Illustrator-Walter Wick

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Fair. Reading copy only. (chi1) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy Little Book)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439288347 ISBN: 0439288347

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. This copy is a board book. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy Little Book)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439288347 ISBN: 0439288347

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy Little Book)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439288347 ISBN: 0439288347

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy Little Book)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439288347 ISBN: 0439288347

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy) used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Little Letters (I Spy Little Book)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439288347 ISBN: 0439288347

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Little Letters used book

I Spy Little Letters

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439114967 ISBN: 0439114969

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Charlotte, Sunderland, MA

"Library book - This is not Charlotte's favorite I Spy book. I'm not sure whether it is a case of too many words per page, not enough items on the picture page, or just that she has no interest in large letters, but she definitely prefers some of the other I Spy books. As the reader, I liked this one quite a bit, constantly curious to see how the letters would be portrayed. For example, the F is painted with flames, the C is blue with cold and dripping with icicles. My favorite is the E, which is a soft pink eraser. But again, not Charlotte's favorite in the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.