» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Mystery: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Spy Mystery: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

About this title: Thirteen amazing photgraphs filled with fun objects to search and find! Contents includes "The Hidden Clue," "The Birthday Hunt," "The Mystrious Monster," "The Ghost in the Attic," "Lost in Marbles," and more!More than 850,000 copies of I Spy Mystery have been sold in hardcover!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean; Wick

price: £2.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Very good. Very slight rubbing to boards otherwise excellent condition. Immediate dispatch (within one working day). "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy, Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery used book

I Spy Mystery

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery used book

I Spy Mystery

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery used book

I Spy Mystery

by Walter Wick

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Very Good. Cover page has a rectangular area of discoloration (might have had a label or nameplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439252485 ISBN: 0439252482

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439252485 ISBN: 0439252482

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439252485 ISBN: 0439252482

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 6/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439252485 ISBN: 0439252482

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cartwheel Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Mystery: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590462945 ISBN: 0590462946

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cartwheel Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 3, 2009
By Yous, Sterling, VA

"Awesome"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Cassandra, The United States

"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Josiah, Elburn, IL

"The photography that accompanies Jean Marzollo's riddles in this book borders on brilliant.
Walter Wick has created quite a few of these unique picture books, but his creativity continues to burn pure and true, seeming to step up in intensity with each acclaimed new entry to the series. The puzzles in I Spy Mystery are excellently worked and thought-provoking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Anna, Newburgh, IN

"I loved these books whenever I was in Elementary school.
It kept me busy and made me use my noggin.

So if you're trying to work and your kids on getting on your nerves, plop them on the couch with one of these. =D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.