» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

About this title: This is a book of picture riddles to be solved by young children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

I Spy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by No Author Noted

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic,, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439252423 ISBN: 0439252423

Description: Good. "Cartwheel Books. " 33 p. : col. ill. ; 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy School Days: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 33 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy School Days. a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439252423 ISBN: 0439252423

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

School Days (I Spy) used book

School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780545029339 ISBN: 0545029333

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy School Days. a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439252423 ISBN: 0439252423

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days used book

I Spy School Days

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy School Days (I Spy) used book

I Spy School Days (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481359 ISBN: 0590481355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Sarah, Hayward, CA

"I Spy School Days by Jean Marzollo is another of the early books in the series. Harriet has been reading the simplified version, I Spy School Bus and has now upgraded to the full version.

She isn't reading the book but she prefers the harder picture riddles. She has a very good eye for finding things, often finding them before Sean or I do.

My favorite I Spy Books have a hint of a plot to them and their photographs are tightly themed. School Days fits this bill perfectly, being about a day in school. The photographs are beautiful and sometimes deceptively simplistic.

There is a playground scene near the end of the book that at first glance is nothing but a piece of playground with a forgotten four-square ball. It takes a second and third look to see all the goodies hidden in plain view. I Spy School Days and I Spy Spooky Night are my"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Cassandra, The United States

"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 25, 2008
By Dolly, Honolulu, HI

"Another book of cleverly photographed books where you try to find the items listed. Often our girls find it too hard to find all the items listed, so we just talk about what we see."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 7, 2008
By Anna, Newburgh, IN

"I loved these books whenever I was in Elementary school.
It kept me busy and made me use my noggin.

So if you're trying to work and your kids on getting on your nerves, plop them on the couch with one of these. =D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.