» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

About this title: Rhyming verses ask readers to find hidden objects in the photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) used book

I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780439042444 ISBN: 0439042445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Bekah, The United States

"Ready for my I Spy fanatical kids to move on to something else!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Amber, Provo, UT

"I had a good time finding all the things in this book with Trenton. He's got quite the eye."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Bibliocrates, The United States

"I enjoy parousing through these I Spy books with my children. We all had some difficulty with this one and couldn't find all the hidden objects before it was due back at the library. Perhaps we will check it out again in the near future and give it another try."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Cassandra, The United States

"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.